Invesco Government Money Market Fund Class C

ACNXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#717
4.29%
as of 5/22/2024
Net assets
$124.8M
Expense ratio
1.07%
WAM
24
WAL
111
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
8% Treasuries
22% Treasury Repos
20% Agency Securities
50% Agency Repos
as of 4/30/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.330000%5.33%11.23%
Standard Chartered Bank 5.330000%5.33%4.90%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.320000%5.32%4.46%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.330000%5.33%4.46%
Societe Generale 5.320000%5.32%4.28%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.010000%5.01%3.12%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC 5.320000%5.32%2.67%
ING Financial Markets, LLC 5.360000%5.36%2.50%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp. 5.320000%5.32%1.90%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.340000%5.34%1.87%
BMO Capital Markets Corp. 5.340000%5.34%1.78%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.060000%5.06%1.43%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.330000%5.33%1.34%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.400000%5.40%1.34%
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC 5.380000%5.38%0.80%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.330000%5.33%0.75%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC 5.320000%5.32%0.71%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.330000%5.33%0.53%
Federal Reserve Bank of New York 5.300000%5.30%4.46%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Bank of New York Mellon (The) 5.310000%5.31%4.46%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.440000%5.44%3.21%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.330000%5.33%2.67%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.390000%5.39%2.50%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.370000%5.37%1.07%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.370000%5.36%0.89%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.370000%5.37%0.89%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.440000%5.44%0.89%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.320000%5.32%0.72%
Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. 5.320000%5.32%0.45%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.375000%5.43%2.32%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.025000%5.52%1.78%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.50%1.16%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.375000%5.43%0.89%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.415000%5.53%0.89%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.400000%5.55%0.89%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.410000%5.53%0.80%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.415000%5.55%0.75%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.505000%5.45%0.66%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.475000%5.56%0.54%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.500000%5.44%0.53%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.29%0.52%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.29%0.52%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.385000%5.49%0.45%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.51%0.45%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.52%0.45%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.410000%5.57%0.45%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.405000%5.52%0.36%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.530000%5.46%0.36%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.395000%5.56%0.36%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.56%0.36%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.55%0.36%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.425000%5.51%0.36%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.430000%5.56%0.30%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.470000%5.55%0.27%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.410000%5.39%0.27%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.425000%5.54%0.27%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.430000%5.54%0.27%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.30%0.26%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.445000%5.52%0.21%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.455000%5.51%0.21%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.54%0.21%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.410000%5.49%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.55%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.460000%5.55%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.370000%5.33%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.395000%5.53%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.440000%5.53%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.480000%5.51%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.450000%5.54%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.50%0.09%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.08%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.435000%5.50%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.380000%5.30%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.430000%5.52%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.365000%5.33%0.02%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.02%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.451000%5.55%2.14%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.375000%5.32%1.77%
U.S. Treasury Notes 1.500000%5.38%1.40%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.250000%5.37%1.23%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.495000%5.53%0.45%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.496000%5.57%0.45%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.24%0.43%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.24%0.34%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.571000%5.59%0.18%