Invesco Government Money Market Fund Class CX

ACXXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#722
4.17%
as of 7/19/2024
Net assets
$164.6K
Expense ratio
1.22%
WAM
22
WAL
116
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
9% Treasuries
19% Treasury Repos
21% Agency Securities
52% Agency Repos
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.340000%5.34%5.23%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC 5.340000%5.34%4.96%
Societe Generale 5.340000%5.34%4.96%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp. 5.340000%5.34%4.85%
Standard Chartered Bank 5.340000%5.34%4.59%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.360000%5.36%4.59%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.010000%5.01%3.21%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.330000%5.33%2.75%
ING Financial Markets, LLC 5.360000%5.36%2.57%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.340000%5.28%1.93%
ABN AMRO Bank N.V. 5.340000%5.34%1.84%
BMO Capital Markets Corp. 5.340000%5.34%1.84%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank S.A. 5.340000%5.34%1.84%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.060000%5.01%1.47%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.400000%5.40%1.38%
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC 5.380000%5.38%0.83%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.330000%5.33%0.77%
BMO Capital Markets Corp. 5.330000%5.32%0.73%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC 5.320000%5.32%0.73%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.330000%5.33%0.55%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.330000%5.32%0.28%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.375000%5.46%2.38%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.51%1.87%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.025000%5.47%1.83%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.470000%5.44%1.19%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.375000%5.46%0.92%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.410000%5.52%0.92%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.425000%5.52%0.77%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.515000%5.38%0.68%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.500000%5.52%0.55%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.485000%5.51%0.55%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.33%0.54%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.30%0.53%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.395000%5.47%0.46%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.52%0.46%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.52%0.46%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.53%0.46%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.540000%5.26%0.37%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.405000%5.51%0.37%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.51%0.37%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.52%0.37%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.400000%5.49%0.37%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.425000%5.51%0.37%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.46%0.37%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.440000%5.53%0.31%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.480000%5.52%0.28%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.440000%5.52%0.28%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.29%0.27%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.42%0.27%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.435000%5.52%0.27%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.455000%5.48%0.22%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.465000%5.48%0.22%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.470000%5.48%0.22%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.46%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.415000%5.45%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.470000%5.53%0.13%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.52%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.405000%5.44%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.450000%5.45%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.490000%5.48%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.460000%5.49%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.470000%5.50%0.09%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.08%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.445000%5.42%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.390000%5.34%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.440000%5.49%0.04%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.02%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Bank of New York Mellon (The) 5.320000%5.32%5.51%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.450000%5.45%3.30%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.330000%5.33%2.75%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.390000%5.39%2.57%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.370000%5.37%1.10%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.370000%5.37%0.92%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.370000%5.37%0.92%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.440000%5.44%0.92%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.340000%5.35%0.76%
Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. 5.350000%5.35%0.46%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.451000%5.52%2.20%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.375000%5.21%1.82%
U.S. Treasury Notes 1.500000%5.26%1.45%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.250000%5.29%1.27%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.495000%5.52%0.46%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.496000%5.56%0.46%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.15%0.44%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.21%0.35%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.571000%5.58%0.18%