Invesco Government Money Market Fund Class A

ADAXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#570
4.83%
as of 2/29/2024
Net assets
$333.9M
Expense ratio
0.52%
WAM
36
WAL
108
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
18% Treasuries
22% Treasury Repos
15% Agency Securities
45% Agency Repos
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.330000%5.33%4.53%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC 5.320000%5.32%4.53%
Standard Chartered Bank 5.320000%5.32%4.53%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.320000%5.32%3.90%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.400000%5.33%3.62%
Societe Generale 5.320000%5.32%3.62%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.010000%5.01%3.17%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.330000%5.33%2.72%
Mizuho Securities (USA) LLC 5.330000%5.33%2.36%
BMO Capital Markets Corp. 5.340000%5.34%1.81%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.330000%5.33%1.81%
ING Financial Markets, LLC 5.350000%5.31%1.36%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.370000%5.43%1.36%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.350000%5.35%0.91%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.360000%5.42%0.91%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp. 5.320000%5.32%0.84%
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC 5.430000%5.43%0.82%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.350000%5.33%0.76%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC 5.310000%5.29%0.72%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.330000%5.30%0.54%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Bank of New York Mellon (The) 5.310000%5.31%4.53%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.430000%5.45%3.26%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.310000%5.31%2.72%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.330000%5.33%2.72%
Societe Generale 5.320000%5.32%1.81%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%1.09%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.380000%5.35%1.00%
ING Financial Markets, LLC 5.310000%5.31%0.91%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.380000%5.35%0.91%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%0.91%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.330000%5.36%0.78%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%0.72%
Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. 5.330000%5.36%0.45%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.420000%5.64%4.16%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.464000%5.62%2.72%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.37%1.80%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.500000%5.28%1.80%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.375000%5.13%1.79%
U.S. Treasury Notes 1.500000%4.91%1.41%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.250000%4.92%1.24%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.332000%5.58%1.05%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.26%0.50%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.35%0.45%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.37%0.45%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.465000%5.64%0.45%
U.S. Treasury Bills4.73%0.43%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.375000%4.98%2.36%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.585000%5.42%1.81%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.025000%5.08%1.81%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.375000%4.98%0.91%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.21%0.72%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.350000%5.32%0.72%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.495000%5.41%0.67%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.500000%5.13%0.54%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.88%0.52%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.375000%5.41%0.45%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.390000%5.24%0.45%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.48%0.45%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.455000%5.48%0.45%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.50%0.36%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.455000%5.52%0.36%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.51%0.27%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.435000%5.48%0.22%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.445000%5.49%0.22%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.450000%5.46%0.22%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.350000%5.30%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.355000%5.33%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.400000%5.46%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.355000%5.31%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.360000%5.31%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.450000%5.52%0.13%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.51%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.360000%5.37%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.385000%5.40%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.430000%5.48%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.440000%5.49%0.09%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.425000%5.48%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.370000%5.34%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.48%0.04%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.355000%5.37%0.02%