Invesco Short-Term Investments Trust Government & Agency Portfolio Institutional Class

AGPXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#117
5.25%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$53.2B
Expense ratio
0.16%
WAM
29
WAL
110
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
20% Treasuries
41% Treasury Repos
13% Agency Securities
25% Agency Repos
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%8.19%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Bank of New York Mellon (The) 5.310000%5.31%4.94%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.430000%5.45%3.24%
Standard Chartered Bank 5.310000%5.31%2.32%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.330000%5.36%1.72%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. 5.320000%5.32%1.55%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.330000%5.33%1.55%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.000000%5.00%1.46%
Teacher Retirement System of Texas 5.390000%5.33%1.29%
Teacher Retirement System of Texas 5.390000%5.33%1.28%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - State Street Bank, FIXED INCOME CLEARING Corp. - STATE STREET 5.320000%5.32%1.16%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%1.08%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%1.08%
Societe Generale 5.320000%5.32%1.06%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp. 5.310000%5.31%0.96%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank 5.310000%5.31%0.80%
ING Financial Markets, LLC, ING Financial Markets LLC 5.320000%5.33%0.77%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.380000%5.38%0.77%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.390000%5.32%0.77%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%0.77%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%0.73%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%0.46%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.310000%5.31%0.39%
BofA Securities, Inc., BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.300000%5.30%0.39%
Goldman Sachs & Co. 5.310000%5.31%0.39%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.330000%5.33%0.39%
Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. 5.330000%5.36%0.26%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank S.A. 5.310000%5.31%0.25%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%0.23%
Prudential Insurance Company of America, Prudential Insurance Co. of America 5.330000%5.33%0.22%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.380000%5.35%0.15%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Bank of New York Mellon (The), FIXED INCOME CLEARING Corp. - BNY MELLON 5.330000%5.33%3.01%
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC 5.350000%5.35%2.76%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.320000%5.32%2.32%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.350000%5.35%2.30%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.010000%5.01%1.85%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.400000%5.33%1.75%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.370000%5.43%1.68%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.420000%5.35%1.55%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.400000%5.33%1.55%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC 5.310000%5.29%1.21%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.360000%5.42%1.08%
ING Financial Markets, LLC 5.350000%5.31%0.87%
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC 5.430000%5.43%0.59%
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC 5.430000%5.43%0.58%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.330000%5.30%0.56%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce 5.320000%5.31%0.54%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.330000%5.33%0.35%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.330000%5.33%0.29%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.350000%5.31%0.15%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.420000%5.60%3.10%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.420000%5.64%3.06%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.464000%5.62%2.32%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.495000%5.62%2.02%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.26%1.68%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.37%1.54%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.375000%5.13%1.04%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.250000%4.92%1.00%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.37%0.77%
U.S. Treasury Notes 1.500000%4.91%0.75%
U.S. Treasury Bills4.73%0.59%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.000000%5.37%0.57%
U.S. Treasury Notes 0.750000%4.91%0.44%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.465000%5.64%0.39%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.500000%5.28%0.38%
U.S. Treasury Bills4.86%0.33%
U.S. Treasury Notes 0.375000%5.09%0.23%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.585000%5.42%2.32%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.21%1.43%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.380000%5.37%0.93%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.455000%5.52%0.85%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.500000%5.13%0.70%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.88%0.60%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.390000%5.24%0.60%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.455000%5.48%0.54%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.355000%5.33%0.53%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.025000%5.08%0.46%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.350000%5.32%0.42%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.51%0.40%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.50%0.37%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.445000%5.49%0.34%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.450000%5.46%0.28%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.450000%5.49%0.27%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.435000%5.48%0.26%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.450000%5.52%0.26%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.48%0.24%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.450000%5.52%0.23%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.440000%5.49%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.51%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.495000%5.41%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.360000%5.31%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.355000%5.37%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.385000%5.40%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.430000%5.48%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.48%0.09%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.07%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.51%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.400000%5.46%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.425000%5.48%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.460000%5.51%0.04%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Notes 5.500000%5.50%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.370000%5.34%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.350000%5.30%0.02%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.340000%5.37%0.02%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.510000%5.51%0.02%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.280000%5.28%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.00%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.00%