BlackRock Wealth Liquid Environmentally Aware Fund Premier Shares

BMMXX

PrimeRetail
7-day Yield
#67
5.31%
as of 2/29/2024
Net assets
$2.8M
Expense ratio
0.20%
WAM
42
WAL
54
Minimum
$2M
Holding details
0% Treasuries
1% Agency Securities
36% Agency Repos
1% Variable Rate Demand Notes
17% CDs
6% Non-Negotiable CDs
18% Financial CP
12% Asset-Backed CP
1% Non-Financial CP
0% Other Instruments
8% Foreign Government Debt
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
JP Morgan Securities LLC 5.3205.32%14.78%
Bank of America Securities, Inc. 5.3205.32%12.94%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.3205.32%6.65%
Barclays Bank plc 5.3535.35%1.66%
ING US Funding LLC 5.5285.53%0.80%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.6645.66%0.79%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.5005.50%0.63%
Commonwealth Bank of Australia 5.4005.35%0.55%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.6605.66%0.55%
BPCE SA 5.3965.40%0.52%
BNZ International Funding Ltd. 5.4565.46%0.51%
DNB Bank ASA 5.3765.38%0.49%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.6905.47%0.48%
BPCE SA 5.5605.62%0.48%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd. 5.4135.41%0.47%
National Australia Bank Ltd. 5.1925.19%0.46%
DNB Bank ASA 5.0705.07%0.45%
National Australia Bank Ltd. 5.5325.53%0.44%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.6605.78%0.44%
National Australia Bank Ltd. 5.6605.46%0.41%
National Australia Bank Ltd. 5.7905.48%0.37%
Commonwealth Bank of Australia 5.8105.35%0.37%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.5775.58%0.37%
Westpac Banking Corp. 5.7805.50%0.37%
Svenska Handelsbanken AB 5.3485.35%0.36%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.9105.46%0.35%
DNB Bank ASA 5.0945.09%0.35%
Westpac Banking Corp. 5.1105.11%0.32%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd. 5.4085.41%0.31%
Natixis SA 5.3845.38%0.30%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd. 5.2815.28%0.29%
Bank of Montreal 5.1605.16%0.27%
Swedbank AB 5.3945.39%0.26%
UBS AG 5.5505.55%0.25%
DNB Bank ASA 5.3595.36%0.25%
Westpac Banking Corp. 5.1165.12%0.23%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.1995.20%0.21%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd. 4.9784.98%0.21%
Bank of Montreal 5.4585.46%0.18%
Westpac Banking Corp. 5.8105.42%0.18%
Westpac Banking Corp. 5.8305.42%0.18%
ING US Funding LLC 5.4115.41%0.18%
DNB Bank ASA 5.3605.36%0.18%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.4135.41%0.18%
National Australia Bank Ltd. 5.8105.47%0.17%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd. 5.8105.48%0.15%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.4695.47%0.11%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.6655.67%0.11%
Westpac Banking Corp. 5.3685.37%0.09%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd., New York 5.4205.42%1.09%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp., New York 5.3305.35%0.74%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp., New York 5.6105.38%0.55%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd., New York 5.5205.48%0.55%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd., New York 5.4905.49%0.55%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd., New York 5.5805.47%0.52%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank SA, New York 5.6905.38%0.48%
DZ Bank AG, New York 5.8005.45%0.44%
Bank of Nova Scotia (The), Houston 5.7805.58%0.44%
Citibank NA 5.9205.39%0.44%
Bank of America NA 5.7505.15%0.44%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank SA, New York 5.7405.30%0.41%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce, New York 5.9005.40%0.41%
Mizuho Bank Ltd., New York 5.7205.39%0.39%
Credit Industriel et Commercial, New York 5.4605.34%0.39%
Credit Industriel et Commercial, New York 5.6805.43%0.37%
Nordea Bank Abp, New York 5.8305.43%0.37%
Bank of America NA 5.9005.42%0.37%
Commonwealth Bank of Australia, New York 5.7005.02%0.37%
BNP Paribas SA, New York 5.2305.11%0.37%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp., New York 5.5205.49%0.34%
Bank of Montreal, Chicago 5.6005.11%0.33%
Nordea Bank Abp, New York 5.1505.31%0.30%
Nordea Bank Abp, New York 5.7805.47%0.30%
Toronto-Dominion Bank (The), New York 6.0005.14%0.30%
Bank of Montreal, Chicago 5.8005.13%0.30%
Citibank NA 5.8805.37%0.28%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce, New York 5.6005.41%0.26%
Citibank NA 5.8005.43%0.26%
Bank of America NA 5.6805.43%0.26%
MUFG Bank Ltd., New York 5.5005.47%0.26%
Barclays Bank plc, New York 5.5705.38%0.26%
Bank of Nova Scotia (The), Houston 5.8005.13%0.26%
Bank of Montreal, Chicago 5.5005.10%0.26%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank SA, New York 5.4105.34%0.24%
Bank of America NA 5.1505.12%0.24%
Westpac Banking Corp., New York 5.9005.42%0.22%
BNP Paribas SA, New York 5.2805.10%0.22%
Toronto-Dominion Bank (The), New York 5.1505.03%0.22%
Bank of America NA 5.4406.85%0.20%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce, New York 5.4005.33%0.18%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce, New York 5.4005.33%0.18%
Citibank NA 5.8905.37%0.18%
Toronto-Dominion Bank (The), New York 5.8205.44%0.18%
Bank of Nova Scotia (The), Houston 5.8205.38%0.18%
Bank of America NA 5.9505.51%0.18%
Royal Bank of Canada, New York 5.9605.22%0.17%
Citibank NA 5.8005.40%0.15%
Westpac Banking Corp., New York 5.6105.65%0.11%
Citibank NA 5.8005.38%0.08%
Bank of Montreal, Chicago 5.8205.38%0.07%
Chariot Funding LLC 5.5235.52%1.35%
Britannia Funding Co. LLC 5.4455.44%1.25%
Aquitaine Funding Co. LLC 5.4965.50%1.11%
Aquitaine Funding Co. LLC 5.4745.47%0.92%
Versailles Commercial Paper LLC 5.4725.47%0.66%
Liberty Street Funding LLC 5.4705.47%0.62%
Mackinac Funding Co. LLC 5.4875.49%0.55%
Columbia Funding Co. LLC 5.5535.55%0.55%
Mackinac Funding Co. LLC 5.4645.46%0.54%
Columbia Funding Co. LLC 5.4795.48%0.54%
Columbia Funding Co. LLC 5.3985.40%0.46%
Aquitaine Funding Co. LLC 5.4265.43%0.43%
Aquitaine Funding Co. LLC 5.5335.53%0.42%
Versailles Commercial Paper LLC 5.5215.52%0.40%
Alinghi Funding Co. LLC 5.4975.50%0.37%
Versailles Commercial Paper LLC 5.4925.49%0.36%
Britannia Funding Co. LLC 5.4705.47%0.33%
Britannia Funding Co. LLC 5.5105.57%0.30%
Gotham Funding Corp. 5.4085.41%0.18%
Fairway Finance Co. LLC 5.4865.49%0.15%
Hydro-Quebec 5.3445.34%1.29%
Hydro-Quebec 5.3515.35%1.11%
Caisse d'Amortissement de la Dette Sociale 5.4255.42%1.10%
Province of British Columbia 5.4485.45%1.00%
Province of British Columbia 5.3965.40%0.80%
Province of Quebec 5.3805.38%0.55%
CDP Financial, Inc. 5.3495.35%0.50%
Kreditanstalt fuer Wiederaufbau 5.2885.29%0.41%
Ontario Teachers' Finance Trust 5.2725.27%0.36%
Kreditanstalt fuer Wiederaufbau 5.3935.39%0.29%
CDP Financial, Inc. 5.4485.45%0.22%
FMS Wertmanagement 5.4425.44%0.11%
FMS Wertmanagement 5.4405.44%0.11%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank SA 5.3005.30%1.78%
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB 5.3205.32%1.48%
Swedbank AB 5.3105.31%1.07%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.3205.32%0.74%
Svenska Handelsbanken AB 5.3105.31%0.74%
HAT Holdings I LLC 5.4745.47%0.74%
HAT Holdings I LLC 5.4675.47%0.50%
Colorado Housing & Finance Authority 5.3505.35%0.31%
Colorado Housing & Finance Authority 5.3705.37%0.27%
United States International Development Finance Corp. Variable Rate Notes 5.5105.51%0.41%
United States International Development Finance Corp. Variable Rate Notes 5.5105.51%0.15%
PepsiCo, Inc. 5.7755.64%0.20%
Toyota Motor Credit Corp. 5.7075.65%0.10%
U.S. Treasury Bills 4.8424.84%0.25%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.4645.51%0.04%