BlackRock Wealth Liquid Environmentally Aware Fund Premier Shares

BMMXX

PrimeRetail
7-day Yield
#64
5.28%
as of 6/21/2024
Net assets
$3.8M
Expense ratio
0.20%
WAM
30
WAL
50
Minimum
$2M
Holding details
1% Treasuries
0% Agency Securities
36% Agency Repos
1% Variable Rate Demand Notes
18% CDs
10% Non-Negotiable CDs
17% Financial CP
13% Asset-Backed CP
2% Non-Financial CP
0% Other Instruments
2% Foreign Government Debt
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.3405.34%13.19%
JP Morgan Securities LLC 5.3405.34%12.56%
Bank of America Securities, Inc. 5.3405.34%7.85%
JP Morgan Securities LLC 5.3605.36%1.19%
Bank of America NA 5.3405.34%1.04%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp., New York 5.3305.34%0.63%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank SA, New York 5.4205.33%0.61%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp., New York 5.5305.67%0.53%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp., New York 5.5005.61%0.50%
Bank of America NA 5.5635.55%0.50%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd., New York 5.5405.49%0.47%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd., New York 5.5105.44%0.47%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp., New York 5.5305.46%0.47%
Mizuho Bank Ltd., New York 5.5806.07%0.47%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd., New York 5.6005.47%0.44%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd., New York 5.5005.66%0.44%
Bank of Nova Scotia (The), Houston 5.8005.55%0.38%
Citibank NA 5.9205.35%0.38%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp., New York 5.5005.46%0.38%
Bank of America NA 5.7505.50%0.38%
Svenska Handelsbanken AB, New York 5.6005.58%0.38%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp., New York 5.5005.61%0.36%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce, New York 5.9005.33%0.35%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce, New York 5.1705.46%0.35%
Credit Industriel et Commercial, New York 5.4605.33%0.33%
Natixis SA, New York 5.5105.44%0.32%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp., New York 5.5805.51%0.31%
Svenska Handelsbanken AB, New York 5.5305.60%0.31%
Commonwealth Bank of Australia, New York 5.7005.40%0.31%
BNP Paribas SA, New York 5.2305.47%0.31%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp., New York 5.5405.45%0.29%
Mizuho Bank Ltd., New York 5.5205.65%0.28%
BNP Paribas SA, New York 5.5405.69%0.28%
Bank of Montreal, Chicago 5.6005.44%0.28%
Nordea Bank Abp, New York 5.8005.49%0.25%
BNP Paribas SA, New York 5.4505.43%0.25%
Toronto-Dominion Bank (The), New York 6.0005.45%0.25%
Bank of Montreal, Chicago 5.8005.43%0.25%
Credit Industriel et Commercial, New York 5.5005.49%0.25%
Barclays Bank plc, New York 5.5705.37%0.22%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp., New York 5.5105.59%0.22%
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB, New York 5.5005.63%0.22%
Bank of Nova Scotia (The), Houston 5.8005.46%0.22%
Bank of Montreal, Chicago 5.5005.44%0.22%
Westpac Banking Corp., New York 5.2505.44%0.22%
Bank of America NA 5.1505.49%0.21%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank SA, New York 5.4105.32%0.20%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd., New York 5.5005.61%0.19%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp., New York 5.5105.52%0.19%
BNP Paribas SA, New York 5.2805.48%0.19%
Toronto-Dominion Bank (The), New York 5.1505.48%0.19%
Bank of Nova Scotia (The), Houston 5.6305.59%0.18%
Bank of America NA 5.2205.49%0.17%
Bank of America NA 5.9705.50%0.16%
Royal Bank of Canada, New York 5.9605.42%0.14%
Westpac Banking Corp., New York 5.6305.53%0.09%
Barclays Bank plc 5.3875.39%3.16%
National Australia Bank Ltd. 5.5405.66%0.88%
ING US Funding LLC 5.5745.57%0.68%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.4905.45%0.47%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.5005.59%0.47%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.5535.55%0.46%
JP Morgan Securities LLC 5.6605.62%0.44%
BPCE SA 5.5805.52%0.41%
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB 5.5305.63%0.41%
National Australia Bank Ltd. 5.5555.56%0.40%
DNB Bank ASA 5.4845.48%0.39%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.6805.70%0.38%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd. 5.5055.50%0.37%
National Australia Bank Ltd. 5.5205.66%0.36%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.5805.57%0.35%
Westpac Banking Corp. 5.8005.50%0.31%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.5435.54%0.31%
Svenska Handelsbanken AB 5.3895.39%0.31%
Bank of America Securities, Inc. 5.5305.52%0.31%
Svenska Handelsbanken AB 5.4285.43%0.31%
DNB Bank ASA 5.4935.49%0.31%
DNB Bank ASA 5.4835.48%0.30%
Westpac Banking Corp. 5.4715.47%0.28%
UBS AG 5.6405.77%0.28%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd. 5.4405.44%0.27%
Westpac Securities NZ Ltd. 5.5685.57%0.27%
Bank of New York Mellon (The) 5.4265.43%0.25%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd. 5.4355.44%0.25%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.6005.61%0.25%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.5205.67%0.24%
Bank of Montreal 5.5225.52%0.23%
DNB Bank ASA 5.3665.37%0.22%
Bank of New York Mellon (The) 5.6805.66%0.22%
Westpac Banking Corp. 5.4605.46%0.20%
Goldman Sachs International 5.4165.42%0.19%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.5465.55%0.18%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd. 5.4745.47%0.18%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.5305.68%0.17%
ING US Funding LLC 5.4995.50%0.16%
DNB Bank ASA 5.4245.42%0.16%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.5645.56%0.16%
ING US Funding LLC 5.5705.54%0.16%
Commonwealth Bank of Australia 5.6305.71%0.16%
Aquitaine Funding Co. LLC 5.4945.49%0.94%
Alinghi Funding Co. LLC 5.5435.54%0.92%
Mackinac Funding Co. LLC 5.4915.49%0.91%
Albion Capital Corp. SA 5.5105.51%0.84%
Barton Capital SA 5.5105.49%0.75%
Aquitaine Funding Co. LLC 5.5785.58%0.72%
Liberty Street Funding LLC 5.4805.48%0.66%
Versailles Commercial Paper LLC 5.4805.48%0.63%
Columbia Funding Co. LLC 5.6135.61%0.63%
Atlantic Asset Securitization LLC 5.5105.47%0.57%
Chariot Funding LLC 5.5465.55%0.50%
Mackinac Funding Co. LLC 5.4205.42%0.47%
Columbia Funding Co. LLC 5.4915.49%0.47%
Britannia Funding Co. LLC 5.5785.58%0.47%
Mackinac Funding Co. LLC 5.5635.56%0.46%
Thunder Bay Funding LLC 5.4305.43%0.44%
Liberty Street Funding LLC 5.5165.52%0.44%
Aquitaine Funding Co. LLC 5.4665.47%0.41%
Mackinac Funding Co. LLC 5.5185.52%0.41%
Aquitaine Funding Co. LLC 5.6155.62%0.40%
Versailles Commercial Paper LLC 5.6135.61%0.34%
Columbia Funding Co. LLC 5.5685.57%0.31%
Columbia Funding Co. LLC 5.5615.56%0.25%
Swedbank AB 5.3205.32%2.98%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.3205.32%2.83%
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB 5.3305.33%2.51%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank SA 5.3005.30%1.55%
Hydro-Quebec 5.3565.36%1.54%
CDP Financial, Inc. 5.4655.46%0.44%
Ontario Teachers' Finance Trust 5.4345.43%0.31%
HAT Holdings I LLC 5.4825.48%1.49%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.0695.07%0.65%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.1605.16%0.41%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2335.23%0.22%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.4955.42%0.03%
Colorado Housing & Finance Authority 5.3505.35%0.26%
Colorado Housing & Finance Authority 5.3605.36%0.23%
United States International Development Finance Corp. Variable Rate Notes 5.4905.49%0.34%
United States International Development Finance Corp. Variable Rate Notes 5.4905.49%0.12%
PepsiCo, Inc. 5.7345.63%0.17%