BlackRock Liquidity Funds Treasury Trust Fund Capital Shares

BUCXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#294
5.16%
as of 5/22/2024
Net assets
$636M
Expense ratio
0.22%
WAM
43
WAL
81
Minimum
$50K
Holding details
100% Treasuries
as of 4/30/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
U.S. Treasury Bills 4.9794.98%12.83%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.0165.02%7.97%
U.S. Treasury Bills 2.6722.67%6.45%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2295.23%6.34%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2625.26%5.67%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2625.26%4.89%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.4665.42%3.96%
U.S. Treasury Bills 4.5914.59%3.79%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.1015.10%3.49%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2715.27%3.04%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.1735.17%2.76%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.5265.43%2.34%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3245.32%2.29%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3145.31%2.11%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2395.24%2.00%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.5715.49%1.98%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3395.34%1.83%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3085.31%1.80%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3295.33%1.79%
U.S. Treasury Bills 4.7624.76%1.75%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.1925.19%1.66%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2985.30%1.60%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3295.33%1.52%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3425.34%1.51%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3485.35%1.51%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3475.35%1.37%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2825.28%1.28%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3485.35%1.14%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3735.37%1.10%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.4965.45%0.96%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3215.32%0.95%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.3635.39%0.74%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3535.35%0.74%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3315.33%0.65%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3535.35%0.50%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2435.24%0.47%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3395.34%0.46%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.4765.52%0.46%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.1995.20%0.42%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3345.33%0.40%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3315.33%0.39%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3415.34%0.38%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.4515.47%0.32%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3675.37%0.24%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2865.29%0.17%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.2505.34%0.12%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2375.24%0.11%
U.S. Treasury Notes 1.0005.34%0.06%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2305.23%0.06%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3375.34%0.03%
U.S. Treasury Notes 1.1255.29%0.02%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.7505.30%0.02%