BlackRock Liquid Environmentally Aware Fund Cabrera Capital Markets

CCLXX

PrimeInstitutional
7-day Yield
#98
5.24%
as of 7/18/2024
Net assets
$54.3K
Expense ratio
0.20%
WAM
26
WAL
40
Minimum
$2M
Holding details
1% Treasuries
1% Agency Securities
44% Agency Repos
1% Variable Rate Demand Notes
0% Tender Option Bonds
18% CDs
5% Non-Negotiable CDs
15% Financial CP
12% Asset-Backed CP
2% Non-Financial CP
2% Foreign Government Debt
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
BMO Capital Markets Corp. 5.3405.34%14.25%
Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC 5.3405.34%10.69%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.3405.34%7.72%
Bank of America Securities, Inc. 5.3405.34%4.74%
JP Morgan Securities LLC 5.3405.34%3.56%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank SA, New York 5.4205.33%0.95%
Citibank NA 5.9205.35%0.83%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd., New York 5.5005.66%0.83%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce, New York 5.9005.33%0.79%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd., New York 5.6005.47%0.77%
Bank of Nova Scotia (The), Houston 5.8005.55%0.71%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd., New York 5.5405.49%0.71%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp., New York 5.5305.46%0.71%
Bank of America NA 5.7505.50%0.71%
Natixis SA, New York 5.5105.44%0.65%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd., New York 5.4605.46%0.59%
Bank of Montreal, Chicago 5.6005.44%0.59%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp., New York 5.5005.46%0.53%
Nordea Bank Abp, New York 5.4805.59%0.48%
Mizuho Bank Ltd., New York 5.5205.65%0.48%
BNP Paribas SA, New York 5.5405.69%0.48%
BNP Paribas SA, New York 5.2305.47%0.48%
Westpac Banking Corp., New York 5.2505.44%0.48%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce, New York 5.1705.46%0.48%
Bank of America NA 5.2205.49%0.44%
Barclays Bank plc, New York 5.5705.37%0.36%
BNP Paribas SA, New York 5.7205.39%0.36%
Bank of America NA 6.0005.45%0.36%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp., New York 5.5105.59%0.36%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp., New York 5.5305.67%0.36%
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB, New York 5.5005.63%0.36%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd., New York 5.5005.61%0.24%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp., New York 5.5105.52%0.24%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp., New York 5.5805.51%0.24%
Toronto-Dominion Bank (The), New York 6.0005.45%0.24%
Svenska Handelsbanken AB, New York 5.5305.60%0.24%
Bank of Nova Scotia (The), Houston 5.6305.59%0.24%
Westpac Banking Corp., New York 5.6305.53%0.12%
Barclays Bank plc 5.3875.39%1.19%
Bank of Montreal 5.5215.52%0.99%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.5005.59%0.83%
National Australia Bank Ltd. 5.5405.66%0.77%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd. 5.4355.44%0.76%
ING US Funding LLC 5.4225.42%0.71%
Westpac Banking Corp. 5.8005.50%0.71%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.5535.55%0.71%
National Australia Bank Ltd. 5.5555.56%0.70%
DNB Bank ASA 5.3665.37%0.59%
Westpac Banking Corp. 5.4715.47%0.55%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.4905.45%0.48%
Bank of America Securities, Inc. 5.5305.52%0.48%
National Australia Bank Ltd. 5.5205.66%0.48%
DNB Bank ASA 5.4845.48%0.46%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.6715.67%0.41%
Westpac Banking Corp. 5.4605.46%0.41%
DNB Bank ASA 5.4245.42%0.35%
ING US Funding LLC 5.5565.56%0.35%
Goldman Sachs International 5.4165.42%0.30%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.5645.56%0.24%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.5305.68%0.24%
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB 5.5305.63%0.24%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.6805.70%0.24%
Commonwealth Bank of Australia 5.6305.71%0.24%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd. 5.5055.50%0.23%
Alinghi Funding Co. LLC 5.5435.54%1.28%
Albion Capital Corp. SA 5.5105.51%1.18%
Aquitaine Funding Co. LLC 5.4945.49%1.18%
Mackinac Funding Co. LLC 5.4915.49%0.95%
Mackinac Funding Co. LLC 5.4205.42%0.83%
Atlantic Asset Securitization LLC 5.5105.47%0.83%
Britannia Funding Co. LLC 5.5785.58%0.82%
Alinghi Funding Co. LLC 5.4635.46%0.77%
Chariot Funding LLC 5.5465.55%0.71%
Columbia Funding Co. LLC 5.6135.61%0.64%
Mackinac Funding Co. LLC 5.4385.44%0.47%
Versailles Commercial Paper LLC 5.4805.48%0.47%
Alinghi Funding Co. LLC 5.4795.48%0.41%
Columbia Funding Co. LLC 5.5615.56%0.35%
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB 5.3305.33%2.02%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce 5.3105.31%1.19%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.3205.32%1.19%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank SA 5.3005.30%0.21%
HAT Holdings I LLC 5.4825.48%1.48%
Caisse d'Amortissement de la Dette Sociale 5.5695.57%0.94%
Hydro-Quebec 5.3565.36%0.47%
Colorado Housing & Finance Authority 5.3605.36%0.64%
Colorado Housing & Finance Authority 5.3505.35%0.59%
United States International Development Finance Corp. Variable Rate Notes 5.4905.49%0.67%
United States International Development Finance Corp. Variable Rate Notes 5.4905.49%0.25%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2335.23%0.41%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.0695.07%0.29%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.4955.42%0.12%
Mizuho Floater/Residual Trust, Tender Option Bond Trust Receipts/Certificates, Various States 5.4403.38%0.21%