Morgan Stanley U.S. Government Money Market Trust R Class

DWGXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#446
5.00%
as of 2/22/2024
Net assets
$392.2M
Expense ratio
0.36%
WAM
48
WAL
76
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
20% Treasuries
0% Treasury Repos
12% Agency Securities
68% Agency Repos
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Bank of America Securities, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%19.84%
ABN AMRO Securities LLC 5.320000%5.32%14.62%
BNP Paribas SA 5.320000%5.32%14.62%
Wells Fargo Securities LLC 5.320000%5.32%14.00%
Nomura Securities International, Inc. 5.310000%5.31%6.27%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.33%2.57%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.22%2.04%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%1.77%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%1.66%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.250000%4.80%1.35%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.33%1.14%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%1.04%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.71%0.90%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%0.82%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.33%0.72%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.750000%4.93%0.71%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.125000%4.78%0.71%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%0.62%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.19%0.61%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.375000%5.11%0.51%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.375000%5.07%0.41%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.250000%4.95%0.41%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.375000%4.75%0.40%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.500000%4.76%0.40%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.32%0.33%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.500000%4.90%0.21%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.96%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.86%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.85%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.84%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.500000%4.88%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.76%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.000000%4.86%0.10%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%4.68%0.10%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.434900%5.44%0.08%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.510000%5.54%0.63%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%4.57%0.60%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.350000%5.76%0.57%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.195000%5.32%0.52%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.349000%5.46%0.52%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.150000%5.52%0.52%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.47%0.52%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.400000%5.13%0.51%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. 5.449000%5.47%0.49%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.365000%5.35%0.31%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.390000%5.36%0.31%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.475000%5.30%0.31%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.19%0.30%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.300000%5.48%0.27%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.300000%5.13%0.26%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.510000%5.45%0.26%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.455000%5.43%0.22%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.480000%5.50%0.21%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.700000%5.64%0.21%
Federal Home Loan Bank 4.840000%4.77%0.21%
Federal Home Loan Bank 4.850000%4.69%0.21%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.625000%4.78%0.21%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.460000%5.41%0.21%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.46%0.21%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.500000%5.43%0.21%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.510000%5.54%0.21%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.455000%5.46%0.21%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.450000%5.48%0.21%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.46%0.21%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%4.57%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%4.44%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.19%0.16%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.44%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.440000%5.35%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.410000%5.37%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%4.69%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 0.000000%4.57%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.510000%5.37%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.250000%4.83%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.000000%4.75%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.875000%4.75%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%4.44%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.750000%4.75%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.425000%5.40%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.500000%5.45%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.510000%5.54%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.46%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.520000%5.51%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.510000%5.54%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.450000%5.45%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 0.000000%4.69%0.05%
Norinchukin Bank 5.340000%5.34%0.10%