Morgan Stanley U.S. Government Money Market Trust R Class

DWGXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#450
4.99%
as of 6/17/2024
Net assets
$383.7M
Expense ratio
0.36%
WAM
41
WAL
88
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
19% Treasuries
0% Treasury Repos
13% Agency Securities
68% Agency Repos
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Bank of America Securities, Inc. 5.340000%5.34%19.07%
Wells Fargo Securities LLC 5.330000%5.33%14.45%
ABN AMRO Securities LLC 5.330000%5.33%14.05%
BNP Paribas SA 5.330000%5.33%14.05%
Nomura Securities International, Inc. 5.340000%5.34%6.02%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%3.06%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%1.39%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%1.08%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.37%1.00%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.465500%5.44%1.00%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.36%0.89%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%0.70%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.250000%5.35%0.70%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.750000%5.35%0.69%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.570700%5.42%0.60%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.36%0.59%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.36%0.59%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.12%0.58%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.36%0.49%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.125000%5.31%0.49%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.17%0.48%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.375000%5.36%0.40%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.375000%5.38%0.40%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.495700%5.39%0.40%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.375000%5.29%0.39%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.500000%5.33%0.39%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.20%0.39%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.750000%5.22%0.29%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.20%0.29%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.500000%5.21%0.24%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%5.25%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.625000%5.23%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.494700%5.35%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.875000%5.23%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.25%0.19%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.20%0.19%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.250000%5.21%0.10%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.875000%5.19%0.10%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.250000%5.15%0.10%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.450700%5.39%0.10%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.465700%5.32%0.08%
Tennessee Valley Authority 0.000000%5.21%1.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.530000%5.40%0.60%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.13%0.59%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.495000%5.42%0.50%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.495000%5.42%0.50%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.00%0.39%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.00%0.39%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.16%0.30%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.495000%5.37%0.30%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.44%0.30%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.470000%5.45%0.30%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.04%0.29%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.530000%5.51%0.25%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.41%0.21%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.16%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.16%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.13%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.13%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 4.840000%5.27%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 4.850000%5.27%0.20%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.625000%5.23%0.20%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.480000%5.37%0.20%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.42%0.20%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.520000%5.45%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.530000%5.40%0.20%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.435000%5.45%0.20%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.48%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.470000%5.52%0.20%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.42%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.57%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.57%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.42%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.04%0.19%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.04%0.19%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.00%0.19%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.00%0.19%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.495000%5.40%0.13%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.19%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 0.000000%5.13%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.530000%5.39%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.250000%5.21%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.000000%5.23%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.875000%5.23%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.04%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.750000%5.23%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.875000%5.24%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.00%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.00%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.875000%5.24%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. 4.320000%5.33%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%4.92%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.520000%5.38%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.530000%5.55%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.48%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.540000%5.48%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.530000%5.40%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.460000%5.45%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.460000%5.45%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 0.000000%5.19%0.05%
Norinchukin Bank (New York Branch) 5.350000%5.35%0.10%