First American Government Obligations Fund Class Y

FGVXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#522
4.92%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$10.7B
Expense ratio
0.45%
WAM
40
WAL
93
Minimum
$1
Holding details
28% Treasuries
44% Treasury Repos
19% Agency Securities
8% Agency Repos
1% Other Money Market Funds
1% Other Instruments
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.32%5.39%7.60%
Federal Reserve Bank of New York 5.30%5.37%4.58%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.31%5.38%4.15%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.32%5.39%4.15%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.32%5.39%4.15%
JPMorgan Securities LLC 5.31%5.38%3.46%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.31%5.38%1.73%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.32%5.39%1.38%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.32%5.39%1.04%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.34%5.41%1.04%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.30%5.37%0.70%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.32%5.39%0.69%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.30%5.37%0.69%
BNP Paribas 5.32%5.39%0.69%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.32%5.39%0.69%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.35%5.42%0.66%
Credit Agricole Corporate and Investment Bank 5.28%5.35%0.59%
MUFG Securities (Canada) Ltd. 5.31%5.38%0.58%
MUFG Securities (Canada) Ltd. 5.32%5.39%0.58%
MUFG Securities (Canada) Ltd. 5.32%5.39%0.52%
JPMorgan Securities LLC 5.31%5.38%0.46%
MUFG Securities Americas Inc. 5.32%5.39%0.35%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.25%5.32%0.35%
TD Securities (USA) LLC 5.30%5.37%0.35%
BNP Paribas 5.38%5.45%0.35%
Credit Agricole Corporate and Investment Bank 5.31%5.38%0.35%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.29%5.36%0.26%
Bank of Montreal 5.30%5.37%0.23%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.20%5.27%0.23%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.30%5.37%0.23%
Barclays Capital Inc. 5.30%5.37%0.17%
Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC 5.27%5.34%0.17%
HSBC Securities (USA), Inc. 5.26%5.33%0.17%
ING Financial Markets LLC 5.30%5.37%0.17%
ING Financial Markets LLC 5.30%5.37%0.17%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.32%5.39%0.17%
BNP Paribas 5.31%5.38%0.14%
Bank of Montreal 5.30%5.37%0.12%
Credit Agricole Corporate and Investment Bank 5.28%5.35%0.12%
ING Financial Markets LLC 5.30%5.37%0.12%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.34%5.41%0.12%
Bank of Montreal 5.28%5.35%0.06%
ING Financial Markets LLC 5.30%5.37%0.06%
United States Treasury Bill5.38%1.32%
United States Treasury Bill5.41%1.20%
United States Treasury Bill5.28%1.09%
United States Treasury Bill5.37%1.06%
United States Treasury Note 5.22%5.34%1.04%
United States Treasury Bill5.29%1.02%
United States Treasury Bill5.38%1.00%
United States Treasury Bill5.36%0.98%
United States Treasury Bill5.35%0.95%
United States Treasury Bill5.34%0.86%
United States Treasury Bill5.29%0.85%
United States Treasury Bill5.14%0.85%
United States Treasury Bill5.38%0.80%
United States Treasury Bill5.33%0.69%
United States Treasury Bill5.35%0.68%
United States Treasury Bill5.26%0.68%
United States Treasury Note 1.75%4.75%0.64%
United States Treasury Bill5.41%0.63%
United States Treasury Bill5.17%0.54%
United States Treasury Bill5.33%0.51%
United States Treasury Bill5.31%0.51%
United States Treasury Bill5.25%0.51%
United States Treasury Bill5.32%0.49%
United States Treasury Bill5.34%0.49%
United States Treasury Bill5.13%0.48%
United States Treasury Bill5.11%0.48%
United States Treasury Bill5.05%0.48%
United States Treasury Note 5.33%5.41%0.48%
United States Treasury Bill4.63%0.47%
United States Treasury Note 5.46%5.59%0.46%
United States Treasury Note 4.63%4.75%0.43%
United States Treasury Bill5.42%0.40%
United States Treasury Note 0.63%5.23%0.39%
United States Treasury Bill5.33%0.34%
United States Treasury Bill5.34%0.34%
United States Treasury Bill5.32%0.34%
United States Treasury Bill5.31%0.34%
United States Treasury Bill4.98%0.34%
United States Treasury Note 2.25%5.23%0.34%
United States Treasury Note 1.13%4.65%0.28%
United States Treasury Note 1.50%5.27%0.25%
United States Treasury Bill5.12%0.23%
United States Treasury Note 2.50%4.71%0.23%
United States Treasury Bill5.09%0.22%
United States Treasury Note 2.25%4.73%0.19%
United States Treasury Bill5.35%0.17%
United States Treasury Bill5.35%0.17%
United States Treasury Bill5.29%0.17%
United States Treasury Bill5.32%0.16%
United States Treasury Bill5.35%0.14%
United States Treasury Bill4.65%0.11%
United States Treasury Note 5.54%5.61%0.09%
United States Treasury Note 1.38%4.67%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.34%5.35%0.46%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.54%0.46%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.53%0.44%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.44%5.51%0.35%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.19%5.18%0.29%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.25%5.24%0.29%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.45%5.44%0.29%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.43%5.51%0.29%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.55%0.29%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.36%5.41%0.28%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.51%5.59%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.50%5.51%0.23%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.40%5.39%0.23%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.22%0.22%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.39%5.47%0.20%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.43%5.50%0.20%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.53%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.50%5.54%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.36%5.43%0.17%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.36%5.43%0.17%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.37%5.44%0.17%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.10%5.09%0.17%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation 5.42%5.43%0.17%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.53%0.17%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.43%5.51%0.17%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.84%0.17%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.50%5.58%0.17%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.52%0.17%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.44%5.52%0.17%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.57%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.44%5.52%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.41%5.48%0.14%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.47%5.55%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.55%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.54%0.14%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.37%0.13%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.36%5.44%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.41%5.49%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.36%5.43%0.12%
Fannie Mae 5.20%5.19%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.30%5.28%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.39%5.46%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.28%5.27%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.36%5.43%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.40%5.47%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.25%5.24%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.30%5.29%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.41%5.42%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation 5.50%5.52%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.39%5.46%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.58%5.60%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.40%5.48%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.50%5.51%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.50%5.53%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.54%5.55%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.50%5.51%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.50%5.51%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.40%5.48%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.41%5.33%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.62%5.60%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.70%5.68%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.71%5.69%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.52%5.60%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.42%5.50%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.44%5.51%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.54%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.44%5.52%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.52%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.54%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.47%5.54%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.55%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.55%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.56%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.50%5.58%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.47%5.54%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.56%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.53%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.55%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.45%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.05%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.40%5.48%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank5.28%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank5.23%0.11%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation 4.07%5.44%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank5.26%0.11%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.26%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.25%5.49%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.41%5.49%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.56%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.35%5.42%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.39%5.46%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.40%5.48%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.54%5.57%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.50%5.58%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.44%5.51%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.43%5.51%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.44%5.52%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.55%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.50%5.58%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.54%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.53%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.36%5.43%0.08%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.52%0.08%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.26%0.08%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.64%0.08%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.44%5.51%0.08%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.54%0.08%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.37%5.54%0.07%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.42%5.50%0.07%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.44%5.52%0.07%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.57%0.07%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.36%5.43%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.36%5.43%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.35%5.43%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.36%5.43%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation 3.74%5.33%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 2.88%5.40%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.40%5.48%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.40%5.48%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.41%5.49%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.53%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.55%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation 4.00%5.12%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.51%5.59%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.43%5.50%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.43%5.51%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.44%5.51%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.44%5.52%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.57%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.44%5.50%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.43%5.51%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.45%5.53%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.45%5.52%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.45%5.53%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.54%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.51%5.58%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.56%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.52%5.60%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.53%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.51%5.59%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.56%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.47%5.55%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.47%5.55%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.47%5.54%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.46%5.54%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.54%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.54%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.54%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.47%5.54%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.50%5.57%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.46%5.53%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.28%5.55%0.05%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.35%5.57%0.05%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.27%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.40%5.47%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.50%5.58%0.05%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.73%5.71%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.56%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.57%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.44%5.51%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.52%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.53%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.53%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.55%0.05%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.35%5.43%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank5.27%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.41%5.49%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.54%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.55%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.41%5.48%0.03%
Federal Home Loan Bank 1.61%5.39%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.56%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.54%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.41%5.51%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.42%5.55%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.53%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.55%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.52%0.03%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.45%5.53%0.03%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.47%5.54%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.54%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.53%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.56%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.54%0.03%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.17%5.55%0.02%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.41%5.49%0.02%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.37%5.52%0.02%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.42%5.50%0.02%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.43%5.50%0.02%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.53%0.02%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation 5.20%5.59%0.01%
Federal Home Loan Bank 1.61%5.39%0.01%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.42%5.50%0.01%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.55%0.01%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.32%5.39%6.91%
TD Securities (USA) LLC 5.30%5.37%0.81%
BlackRock Liquidity Funds FedFund Portfolio 5.21%5.21%0.23%
Goldman Sachs Financial Square Money Market Fund 5.22%5.22%0.23%
Deutsche Government Money Market Series Fund 5.28%5.29%0.20%
Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio 5.24%5.24%0.20%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.31%5.31%0.69%