First American Government Obligations Fund Class X

FGXXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#128
5.22%
as of 5/22/2024
Net assets
$26.9B
Expense ratio
0.14%
WAM
41
WAL
98
Minimum
$50M
Holding details
30% Treasuries
41% Treasury Repos
20% Agency Securities
9% Agency Repos
1% Other Money Market Funds
as of 4/30/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.32%5.39%9.51%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.31%5.38%6.42%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.31%5.38%4.28%
JP Morgan Securities LLC 5.34%5.41%2.26%
Federal Reserve Bank of New York 5.30%5.37%2.20%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.31%5.38%1.78%
JP Morgan Securities LLC 5.31%5.38%1.49%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.32%5.39%1.43%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.32%5.39%1.37%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.32%5.39%0.89%
MUFG Securities (Canada) Ltd. 5.31%5.38%0.77%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.31%5.38%0.71%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce 5.32%5.39%0.71%
BNP Paribas 5.36%5.43%0.71%
BNP Paribas 5.34%5.41%0.71%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.30%5.37%0.65%
MUFG Securities (Canada) Ltd. 5.32%5.39%0.59%
MUFG Securities (Canada) Ltd. 5.31%5.38%0.53%
Credit Agricole Corporate and Investment Bank 5.28%5.35%0.47%
TD Securities (USA) LLC 5.31%5.38%0.36%
MUFG Securities Americas Inc. 5.32%5.39%0.36%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce 5.32%5.39%0.36%
Credit Agricole Corporate and Investment Bank 5.31%5.38%0.36%
BNP Paribas 5.34%5.41%0.36%
HSBC Securities (USA), Inc. 5.33%5.40%0.36%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.29%5.36%0.27%
BMO Capital Markets Corp 5.31%5.38%0.24%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.30%5.37%0.24%
Barclays Capital Inc. 5.30%5.37%0.18%
Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC 5.27%5.34%0.18%
HSBC Securities (USA), Inc. 5.27%5.34%0.18%
ING Financial Markets LLC 5.30%5.37%0.18%
ING Financial Markets LLC 5.30%5.37%0.18%
ING Financial Markets LLC 5.30%5.37%0.18%
Bank of Montreal 5.30%5.37%0.12%
BNP Paribas 5.30%5.37%0.06%
ING Financial Markets LLC 5.30%5.37%0.06%
Credit Agricole Corporate and Investment Bank 5.32%5.39%0.06%
United States Treasury Bill5.31%2.92%
United States Treasury Bill5.34%2.00%
United States Treasury Bill5.31%1.93%
United States Treasury Bill5.30%1.67%
United States Treasury Bill5.31%1.58%
United States Treasury Bill5.36%1.37%
United States Treasury Bill5.22%1.35%
United States Treasury Bill5.28%1.11%
United States Treasury Bill5.34%1.06%
United States Treasury Bill5.35%0.89%
United States Treasury Bill5.14%0.88%
United States Treasury Note 2.75%4.82%0.85%
United States Treasury Bill5.36%0.71%
United States Treasury Bill5.26%0.71%
United States Treasury Note 1.75%4.75%0.66%
United States Treasury Bill5.17%0.56%
United States Treasury Note 4.63%4.71%0.56%
United States Treasury Bill5.35%0.53%
United States Treasury Bill5.25%0.53%
United States Treasury Bill5.41%0.53%
United States Treasury Bill5.13%0.50%
United States Treasury Bill5.11%0.50%
United States Treasury Note 5.36%5.44%0.50%
United States Treasury Bill4.63%0.49%
United States Treasury Note 2.50%4.73%0.47%
United States Treasury Note 5.50%5.63%0.47%
United States Treasury Note 2.63%4.94%0.46%
United States Treasury Note 0.63%5.23%0.41%
United States Treasury Bill5.35%0.36%
United States Treasury Bill5.32%0.36%
United States Treasury Bill5.06%0.35%
United States Treasury Note 2.25%5.23%0.35%
United States Treasury Bill5.34%0.30%
United States Treasury Note 1.13%4.65%0.29%
United States Treasury Bill5.13%0.26%
United States Treasury Note 1.50%5.25%0.26%
United States Treasury Note 2.25%4.73%0.19%
United States Treasury Bill5.35%0.18%
United States Treasury Bill5.32%0.17%
United States Treasury Note 3.88%5.10%0.15%
United States Treasury Note 0.50%4.83%0.14%
United States Treasury Bill4.65%0.11%
United States Treasury Note 3.88%4.95%0.09%
United States Treasury Note 5.57%5.64%0.09%
United States Treasury Note 1.38%4.67%0.06%
United States Treasury Note 1.13%4.86%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.33%0.81%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.55%0.48%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.54%0.45%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.52%0.36%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.72%0.34%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.84%0.34%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.43%5.51%0.30%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.56%0.30%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.43%5.49%0.30%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.52%5.60%0.27%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.54%0.27%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.50%5.45%0.24%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.40%5.39%0.24%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.22%0.23%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.69%0.23%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.85%0.23%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.39%5.47%0.21%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.44%5.51%0.21%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.50%5.54%0.19%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.51%5.55%0.19%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.54%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.51%5.59%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.53%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.53%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.40%5.47%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.84%0.17%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.51%0.17%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.41%5.48%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.50%5.58%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.53%0.15%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.48%5.56%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.56%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.55%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.42%5.50%0.15%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.37%0.14%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.87%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.41%5.49%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.05%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.40%5.48%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.41%5.49%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.23%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.50%5.46%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation 4.07%5.40%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank5.26%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.26%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.50%5.47%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.54%5.49%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.25%5.44%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.50%5.45%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.50%5.46%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.40%5.48%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.28%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.41%5.31%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.53%5.61%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.43%5.51%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.45%5.52%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.55%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.45%5.53%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.53%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.50%5.48%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.52%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.48%5.55%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.56%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.56%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.56%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.51%5.59%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.48%5.55%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.50%5.57%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.54%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.56%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.45%5.53%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.45%5.53%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.46%5.54%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.43%5.50%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.43%5.50%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.42%5.50%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.41%5.49%0.11%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.61%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank5.28%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.56%0.11%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.70%0.11%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.82%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.41%5.49%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.53%0.10%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.34%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.33%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.26%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.64%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.50%5.58%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.52%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.44%5.52%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.52%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.56%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.42%5.47%0.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.51%5.59%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.54%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.51%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.54%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.42%5.50%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.41%5.52%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.53%0.08%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.55%0.08%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.41%5.49%0.07%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.53%0.07%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.50%5.58%0.07%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.44%5.52%0.07%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.43%5.51%0.07%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation 3.74%5.33%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.27%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 2.88%5.37%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.40%5.48%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.42%5.50%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.54%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.55%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation 4.00%5.12%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.51%5.59%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.44%5.51%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.44%5.52%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.45%5.52%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.45%5.53%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.50%5.58%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.51%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.46%5.54%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.46%5.53%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.46%5.54%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.52%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.51%5.58%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.57%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.52%5.60%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.54%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.52%5.57%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.50%5.57%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.48%5.56%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.48%5.57%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.39%5.46%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.48%5.55%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.47%5.55%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.52%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.55%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.54%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.48%5.55%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.42%5.50%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.40%5.48%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.51%5.58%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.47%5.54%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank5.43%0.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.42%5.50%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.41%5.48%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.50%5.57%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.50%5.58%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.52%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.53%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.54%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.51%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.56%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.43%5.45%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank5.27%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.42%5.49%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.42%5.50%0.04%
Federal Home Loan Bank 1.61%5.38%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.56%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.54%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.56%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.56%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.42%5.50%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.57%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.42%5.52%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.43%5.56%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.47%5.54%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.56%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.53%0.03%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.46%5.54%0.03%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.48%5.55%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.55%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.49%5.54%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.52%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.42%5.50%0.02%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.38%5.53%0.02%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.43%5.51%0.02%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.44%5.51%0.02%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.46%5.54%0.02%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.45%5.53%0.02%
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation 5.20%5.59%0.01%
Federal Home Loan Bank 1.61%5.38%0.01%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.43%5.51%0.01%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.48%5.56%0.01%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.31%5.38%7.72%
TD Securities (USA) LLC 5.31%5.38%0.83%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.21%5.28%0.18%
BlackRock Liquidity Funds FedFund Portfolio 5.19%5.21%0.24%
Deutsche Government Money Market Series Fund 5.25%5.25%0.24%
Goldman Sachs Financial Square Money Market Fund 5.21%5.21%0.24%
Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio 5.23%5.23%0.24%