Goldman Sachs Financial Square Federal Instruments Fund Preferred Shares

FIHXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#372
5.08%
as of 2/22/2024
Net assets
$166.1M
Expense ratio
0.30%
WAM
54
WAL
118
Minimum
$10M
Holding details
88% Treasuries
12% Agency Securities
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.29%16.21%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%8.92%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%8.65%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%8.01%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%7.62%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%6.54%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.219935%5.35%4.50%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%0.00%3.16%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%3.06%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%2.88%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%2.83%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.331935%5.42%1.84%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.539932%5.51%1.77%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%1.70%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.80%1.57%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.72%1.42%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%1.39%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%1.38%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%1.35%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.419933%5.48%1.05%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.70%1.04%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%0.98%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 4.250000%4.80%0.84%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.464933%5.48%0.71%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.19%0.70%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.18%0.64%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.83%0.57%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.51%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.525561%5.47%0.48%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.38%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.31%0.35%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%0.34%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.31%0.30%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.750000%4.78%0.21%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.250000%4.89%0.19%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%0.18%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.18%0.18%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.750000%4.90%0.07%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%0.06%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.125000%4.86%0.06%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.05%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.000000%4.82%0.05%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.16%0.04%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.500000%4.89%0.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.250000%4.78%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%0.01%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%0.00%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.16%0.00%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.340000%5.78%0.96%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.259521%5.32%0.89%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.20%0.80%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.259532%5.27%0.62%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.500001%5.39%0.45%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.20%0.44%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.405000%5.42%0.37%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.429999%5.45%0.37%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.440000%5.42%0.36%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.469998%5.48%0.29%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.18%0.28%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.455001%5.48%0.28%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.20%0.27%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.469998%5.45%0.26%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.465002%5.49%0.21%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.500001%5.39%0.20%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.490000%5.42%0.20%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.434999%5.43%0.20%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.474999%5.45%0.19%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%4.58%0.18%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.490000%5.39%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.460001%5.45%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.460001%5.47%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.424998%5.38%0.16%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%4.58%0.16%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.429999%5.38%0.16%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.434999%5.45%0.16%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.420002%5.43%0.16%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.445000%5.37%0.16%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%4.65%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.474999%5.42%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.465002%5.44%0.15%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.474999%5.36%0.14%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.490000%5.38%0.14%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%4.65%0.14%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.474999%5.42%0.14%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.434999%5.43%0.14%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.460001%5.43%0.12%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.460001%5.38%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.469998%5.46%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.469998%5.47%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.500001%5.37%0.10%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.20%0.09%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.490000%5.42%0.09%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.370001%5.35%0.09%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.434999%5.42%0.09%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.469998%5.45%0.09%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.500001%5.38%0.08%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.465002%5.37%0.07%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.479999%5.42%0.07%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.455001%5.47%0.07%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.460001%5.46%0.07%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.434999%5.44%0.07%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.445000%5.43%0.06%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.485000%5.45%0.06%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.469998%5.47%0.06%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.20%0.04%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.20%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.405000%5.39%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.500001%5.45%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.434999%5.42%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.469998%5.43%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.455001%5.45%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.424998%5.39%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.460001%5.42%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.490000%5.43%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.445000%5.43%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.455001%5.44%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.440000%5.45%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.469998%5.39%0.02%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.469998%5.42%0.02%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.400000%5.42%0.02%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.384999%5.36%0.01%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.370001%5.36%0.01%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.370001%5.40%0.01%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.370001%5.37%0.01%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.469998%5.43%0.01%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.510002%5.38%0.01%