Goldman Sachs Financial Square Federal Instruments Fund Institutional Shares

FIRXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#243
5.17%
as of 6/14/2024
Net assets
$5.5B
Expense ratio
0.20%
WAM
37
WAL
115
Minimum
$10M
Holding details
84% Treasuries
16% Agency Securities
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%17.98%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%17.64%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.28%13.53%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%12.13%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%5.06%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.570744%5.44%4.58%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%4.55%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%3.59%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.475744%5.47%2.22%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.450746%5.40%1.89%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%1.79%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.362744%5.31%1.77%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.19%1.40%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.22%0.88%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.494745%5.37%0.72%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%0.69%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.495746%5.41%0.69%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 4.250000%5.36%0.62%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.35%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.31%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.525744%5.34%0.29%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.23%0.25%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.22%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.39%0.20%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%0.20%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 3.875000%5.23%0.17%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%0.14%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.250000%5.16%0.11%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.39%0.10%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.10%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.39%0.08%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.04%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.750000%5.35%0.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.500000%5.34%0.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.250000%5.33%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.21%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.39%0.01%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.22%5.96%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.14%1.19%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.05%1.07%
TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY 0.000000%5.22%0.85%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.17%0.70%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.11%0.67%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.14%0.53%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.519999%5.39%0.44%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.424998%5.43%0.36%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.450000%5.45%0.36%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.460001%5.43%0.35%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.490000%5.43%0.28%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.490000%5.43%0.25%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.519999%5.38%0.19%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.510002%5.38%0.19%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.01%0.19%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.455001%5.43%0.19%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.495000%5.43%0.18%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.01%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.445000%5.38%0.16%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.510002%5.41%0.16%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.479999%5.43%0.16%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.479999%5.43%0.16%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.450000%5.41%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.495000%5.41%0.15%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.440000%5.43%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.465002%5.43%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.485000%5.43%0.14%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.495000%5.38%0.13%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.510002%5.39%0.13%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.17%0.13%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.495000%5.38%0.13%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.455001%5.43%0.13%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.490000%5.43%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.510002%5.41%0.09%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.389999%5.41%0.09%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.05%0.09%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.490000%5.43%0.09%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.469998%5.46%0.09%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.519999%5.37%0.07%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.500001%5.41%0.07%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.474999%5.43%0.07%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.479999%5.43%0.07%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.455001%5.43%0.07%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.11%0.06%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.465002%5.43%0.06%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.465002%5.47%0.06%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.485000%5.43%0.05%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.460001%5.46%0.05%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.405000%5.38%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.500001%5.45%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.490000%5.38%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.474999%5.42%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.445000%5.41%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.455001%5.43%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.479999%5.38%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.510002%5.40%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.465002%5.43%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.474999%5.42%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.460001%5.47%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.469998%5.38%0.02%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.490000%5.41%0.02%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.420002%5.43%0.02%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.460001%5.46%0.02%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.420002%5.33%0.01%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 5.389999%5.38%0.01%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.389999%5.38%0.01%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.469998%5.39%0.01%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORPORATION 5.530000%5.40%0.01%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.05%0.01%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK SYSTEM 0.000000%5.01%0.00%