Goldman Sachs Financial Square Treasury Instruments Fund Class D Shares

FRDXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#277
5.17%
as of 2/22/2024
Net assets
$45M
Expense ratio
0.20%
WAM
58
WAL
114
Minimum
$10M
Holding details
100% Treasuries
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%16.34%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.219935%5.35%13.66%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.331935%5.42%6.15%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%5.99%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%4.80%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%4.67%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.29%4.65%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%4.06%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%3.29%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%3.27%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.18%2.75%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%2.19%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%0.00%2.17%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.19%2.16%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.80%2.10%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.464933%5.48%2.10%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%2.09%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%1.95%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.72%1.85%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%1.68%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.539932%5.51%1.38%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%1.11%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.419933%5.48%1.11%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.83%0.97%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.95%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 4.250000%4.80%0.95%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.70%0.88%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.525561%5.47%0.76%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.18%0.73%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%0.64%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.24%0.63%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.31%0.46%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.41%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.31%0.36%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%0.33%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.750000%4.78%0.23%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.250000%4.89%0.22%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.750000%4.90%0.09%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%0.07%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.125000%4.86%0.07%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.06%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.000000%4.82%0.06%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.500000%4.89%0.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.250000%4.78%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%0.01%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.16%0.01%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%0.00%