Invesco Premier U.S. Government Money Portfolio Investor Class

FUGXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#167
5.21%
as of 7/19/2024
Net assets
$411.6M
Expense ratio
0.18%
WAM
18
WAL
116
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
14% Treasuries
39% Treasury Repos
15% Agency Securities
32% Agency Repos
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Bank of New York Mellon (The) 5.320000%5.32%10.23%
Standard Chartered Bank 5.330000%5.33%5.11%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp. 5.330000%5.33%3.91%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.340000%5.34%3.84%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.450000%5.45%3.07%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Bank of New York Mellon (The) 5.330000%5.33%1.79%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.390000%5.39%1.53%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.370000%5.37%1.48%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.330000%5.33%1.28%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.370000%5.37%1.28%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.340000%5.35%1.17%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.370000%5.37%1.12%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.370000%5.37%1.02%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.360000%5.35%1.02%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.440000%5.44%1.02%
Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. 5.350000%5.35%0.20%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.330000%5.33%4.09%
Standard Chartered Bank 5.340000%5.34%3.68%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.010000%5.01%3.07%
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC 5.390000%5.39%2.05%
TD Securities (USA) LLC 5.350000%5.35%1.92%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.340000%5.28%1.87%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.360000%5.36%1.76%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.060000%5.01%1.46%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.340000%5.34%1.28%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.340000%5.34%1.28%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.400000%5.40%1.28%
BMO Capital Markets Corp. 5.330000%5.32%1.23%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.340000%5.34%1.02%
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC 5.380000%5.38%0.95%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.330000%5.33%0.79%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank S.A. 5.340000%5.34%0.77%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC 5.340000%5.34%0.74%
BMO Capital Markets Corp. 5.340000%5.34%0.64%
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC 5.390000%5.38%0.56%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.330000%5.33%0.54%
ING Financial Markets, LLC 5.360000%5.36%0.51%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.330000%5.32%0.38%
Societe Generale 5.340000%5.34%0.36%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC 5.320000%5.32%0.33%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.025000%5.47%1.02%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.470000%5.44%1.02%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.435000%5.52%0.77%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.490000%5.49%0.64%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.51%0.64%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.425000%5.51%0.51%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.410000%5.52%0.51%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.515000%5.38%0.51%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.430000%5.51%0.51%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.29%0.49%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.500000%5.52%0.48%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.450000%5.55%0.47%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.52%0.46%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.440000%5.52%0.46%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.33%0.41%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.46%0.41%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.400000%5.49%0.38%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.30%0.37%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.53%0.36%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.425000%5.52%0.31%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.415000%5.45%0.27%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.400000%5.33%0.26%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.470000%5.48%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.480000%5.52%0.26%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.425000%5.51%0.26%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.410000%5.47%0.24%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.455000%5.48%0.24%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.52%0.23%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.52%0.20%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.42%0.20%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.46%0.15%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.470000%5.48%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.51%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.51%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.390000%5.50%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.440000%5.53%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.440000%5.49%0.13%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.500000%5.52%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.405000%5.44%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.480000%5.52%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.460000%5.49%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.52%0.08%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.480000%5.52%0.08%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.490000%5.49%0.07%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.470000%5.53%0.05%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.04%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.445000%5.42%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.490000%5.49%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.390000%5.34%0.02%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.02%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.490000%5.49%0.02%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.02%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.326000%5.33%0.02%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.326000%5.33%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.490000%5.49%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.00%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.451000%5.52%4.66%
U.S. Treasury Notes 0.375000%5.13%2.78%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.466000%5.50%1.65%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.250000%5.29%0.96%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.38%0.87%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.495000%5.52%0.64%
U.S. Treasury Notes 1.500000%5.26%0.63%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.15%0.53%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.571000%5.58%0.51%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.496000%5.56%0.26%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.21%0.24%
U.S. Treasury Notes 0.750000%5.27%0.14%