Goldman Sachs Financial Square Treasury Obligations Fund Service Shares

FYAXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#626
4.69%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$1.5B
Expense ratio
0.70%
WAM
57
WAL
118
Minimum
$10M
Holding details
54% Treasuries
46% Treasury Repos
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%4.67%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%4.54%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%4.08%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.464933%5.48%3.73%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%3.54%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.18%3.28%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%3.23%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.419933%5.48%2.55%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.80%2.45%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.525561%5.47%2.43%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.29%2.34%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.19%2.12%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.72%2.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%2.00%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%1.28%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.494936%5.46%1.23%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 4.250000%4.80%1.10%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.83%1.06%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.70%1.00%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.539932%5.51%0.93%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.18%0.72%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%0.00%0.62%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.58%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.50%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.331935%5.42%0.45%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.31%0.38%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%0.32%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%0.29%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.750000%4.78%0.27%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.250000%4.89%0.25%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%0.16%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.16%0.16%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.12%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.750000%4.90%0.10%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%0.08%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.125000%4.86%0.08%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%0.07%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.000000%4.82%0.07%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%0.05%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.500000%4.89%0.04%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.15%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.250000%4.78%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%0.01%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.16%0.01%
FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OF NEW YORK 5.300000%5.30%10.14%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.310000%5.31%4.48%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC. 5.320000%5.32%2.83%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.310000%5.31%1.89%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.310000%5.31%1.79%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.310000%5.31%1.79%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.320000%5.32%1.78%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK 5.310000%5.31%1.77%
BNP PARIBAS 5.469998%5.47%1.77%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC. 5.310000%5.31%1.53%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK, Joint Account I 5.310000%5.31%1.44%
BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA (THE), Joint Account I 5.310000%5.31%1.18%
SUMITOMO MITSUI BANKING CORPORATION 5.310000%5.31%1.18%
HSBC BANK PLC 5.330000%5.33%1.07%
NOMURA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. 5.310000%5.31%0.88%
BNP PARIBAS 5.249999%5.25%0.84%
BNP PARIBAS 5.159999%5.16%0.83%
BNP PARIBAS 5.180000%5.18%0.83%
BNP PARIBAS 5.209999%5.21%0.79%
BNP PARIBAS 5.209999%5.21%0.78%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.310000%5.31%0.66%
BNP PARIBAS, Joint Account I 5.310000%5.31%0.59%
BANCO SANTANDER, S.A. 5.320000%5.32%0.47%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. 5.330000%5.33%0.47%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. 5.330000%5.33%0.47%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.310000%5.31%0.47%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.310000%5.31%0.38%
DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC. 5.310000%5.31%0.35%
DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC. 5.320000%5.32%0.35%
HSBC BANK PLC 5.330002%5.33%0.35%
HSBC BANK PLC 5.330002%5.33%0.35%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. 5.330000%5.33%0.24%
BOFA SECURITIES, INC. 5.260000%5.26%0.24%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK 5.260000%5.26%0.24%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.310000%5.31%0.24%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.310000%5.31%0.24%
NORINCHUKIN BANK (THE) 5.340000%5.34%0.20%
BANK OF MONTREAL 5.270000%5.27%0.18%
DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC. 5.340000%5.34%0.17%
PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA (THE) 5.330000%5.33%0.17%
DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC. 5.320000%5.32%0.07%
PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA (THE) 5.330000%5.33%0.05%
HSBC BANK PLC 5.310000%5.31%0.04%
PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA (THE) 5.330000%5.33%0.03%