Goldman Sachs Financial Square Treasury Instruments Fund Service Shares

FYSXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#664
4.64%
as of 7/19/2024
Net assets
$1.1B
Expense ratio
0.70%
WAM
42
WAL
116
Minimum
$10M
Holding details
100% Treasuries
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%14.89%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%14.79%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%13.75%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%13.52%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.28%11.35%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%7.67%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.362744%5.31%6.09%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.570744%5.44%5.74%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%2.77%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%2.51%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.495746%5.41%2.49%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%2.43%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.450746%5.40%2.32%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.19%1.38%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.475744%5.47%1.34%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%1.16%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.494745%5.37%1.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%1.01%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.39%0.93%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.22%0.92%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.90%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.39%0.79%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%0.76%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.23%0.74%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 4.250000%5.36%0.73%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.68%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.39%0.39%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.39%0.39%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.33%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 3.875000%5.23%0.18%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.17%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.16%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.14%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%0.13%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.13%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.250000%5.16%0.11%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.08%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.08%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.525744%5.34%0.06%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.750000%5.35%0.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.250000%5.33%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.500000%5.34%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.21%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.39%0.01%