Gabelli U.S. Treasury Money Market Fund Class I

GABXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#79
5.26%
as of 6/17/2024
Net assets
$5.1B
Expense ratio
0.08%
WAM
55
WAL
60
Minimum
$10K
Holding details
100% Treasuries
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.36%10.20%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.000000%5.38%5.86%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.35%5.45%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.000000%5.35%5.38%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.36%4.65%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.39%4.64%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.36%4.60%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.37%4.30%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.000000%5.35%4.11%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.37%3.68%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.000000%5.36%3.40%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.38%3.29%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.38%3.07%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.39%2.85%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.35%2.83%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.38%2.79%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.37%2.76%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.32%2.74%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.000000%5.36%2.57%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.38%1.93%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.39%1.74%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.000000%5.37%1.54%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.36%1.53%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.36%1.52%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE - WHEN ISSUED 5.325744%5.31%1.46%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.325744%5.32%1.46%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.37%1.42%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.000000%5.37%1.34%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.38%1.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.37%1.14%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.325744%5.34%0.98%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.37%0.97%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.38%0.94%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.000000%5.28%0.68%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.570744%5.44%0.49%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.39%0.48%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.39%0.38%