Goldman Sachs Financial Square Treasury Solutions Fund Cash Management Shares

GFCXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#702
4.38%
as of 6/21/2024
Net assets
$257.7M
Expense ratio
1.00%
WAM
29
WAL
120
Minimum
$10M
Holding details
38% Treasuries
62% Treasury Repos
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OF NEW YORK 5.300000%5.30%64.73%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%4.07%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.570744%5.44%3.98%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.450746%5.40%3.60%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%3.50%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.495746%5.41%3.33%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.494745%5.37%2.96%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.475744%5.47%2.96%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%2.05%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%1.80%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%1.55%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.525744%5.34%1.52%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.19%1.37%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.40%1.23%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.22%1.18%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.39%1.06%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.23%0.80%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 4.250000%5.36%0.77%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.362744%5.31%0.50%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.38%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.31%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 3.875000%5.23%0.17%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.250000%5.16%0.11%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.750000%5.35%0.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.500000%5.34%0.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.250000%5.33%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.21%0.02%