Goldman Sachs Financial Square Treasury Solutions Fund Premier Shares

GFPXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#566
4.84%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$77.7M
Expense ratio
0.55%
WAM
57
WAL
119
Minimum
$10M
Holding details
55% Treasuries
45% Treasury Repos
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%5.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%3.95%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.464933%5.48%3.60%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%3.37%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.18%3.30%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.525561%5.47%2.85%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.29%2.83%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.419933%5.48%2.82%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%2.62%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.80%2.40%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.19%2.19%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%2.05%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.72%2.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%1.96%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%1.90%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%1.58%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%1.52%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.494936%5.46%1.29%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%1.26%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.83%1.08%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 4.250000%4.80%1.06%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.18%0.93%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%0.91%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.90%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%4.70%0.87%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.15%0.75%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.539932%5.51%0.75%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.331935%5.42%0.53%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.31%0.30%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%0.27%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.750000%4.78%0.26%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.250000%4.89%0.24%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.16%0.21%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%0.11%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.750000%4.90%0.10%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.125000%4.86%0.08%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%0.06%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.000000%4.82%0.06%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.500000%4.89%0.04%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.250000%4.78%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%0.01%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.219935%5.35%0.01%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.16%0.01%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%0.00%
FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OF NEW YORK 5.300000%5.30%47.29%