Invesco U.S. Government Money Portfolio Class R

GMLXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#716
4.30%
as of 6/17/2024
Net assets
$13.8M
Expense ratio
1.08%
WAM
23
WAL
114
Minimum
$0
Holding details
15% Treasuries
5% Treasury Repos
18% Agency Securities
62% Agency Repos
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp. 5.340000%5.34%11.75%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.340000%5.34%9.05%
Mizuho Securities (USA) LLC 5.340000%5.34%9.05%
BMO Capital Markets Corp. 5.330000%5.33%9.05%
TD Securities (USA) LLC 5.350000%5.35%8.23%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.360000%5.36%4.94%
ING Financial Markets, LLC 5.340000%5.34%4.11%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.330000%5.33%4.11%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.060000%5.06%1.97%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.340000%5.34%0.49%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.025000%5.02%0.94%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.75%0.80%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.52%0.74%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.87%0.71%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.450000%5.53%0.66%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.390000%5.51%0.66%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.58%0.66%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.54%0.66%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.500000%5.45%0.62%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.380000%5.49%0.58%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.415000%5.51%0.58%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.410000%5.52%0.54%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.515000%5.38%0.54%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.395000%5.47%0.49%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.60%0.49%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.59%0.49%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.52%0.49%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.52%0.49%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.59%0.45%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.440000%5.55%0.41%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.480000%5.60%0.41%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.54%0.41%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.450000%5.56%0.41%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.430000%5.53%0.41%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.400000%5.34%0.37%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.460000%5.56%0.37%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.470000%5.57%0.37%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.480000%5.60%0.37%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.60%0.37%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.405000%5.50%0.33%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.465000%5.57%0.33%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.480000%5.60%0.33%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.72%0.32%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.445000%5.50%0.25%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.405000%5.52%0.25%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.58%0.25%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.470000%5.57%0.21%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.390000%5.39%0.16%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.495000%5.54%0.16%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.485000%5.52%0.16%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.485000%5.48%0.08%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.450000%5.59%0.04%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.455000%5.46%0.04%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.495000%5.67%2.10%
U.S. Treasury Notes 1.500000%5.06%1.38%
U.S. Treasury Bills4.76%1.19%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.451000%5.68%1.17%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.466000%5.65%1.15%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.38%1.06%
U.S. Treasury Bills4.78%1.04%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.250000%5.29%1.01%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.496000%5.72%0.99%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.07%0.96%
U.S. Treasury Notes 0.375000%5.23%0.65%
U.S. Treasury Bills6.41%0.49%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.23%0.48%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.37%0.45%
U.S. Treasury Notes 0.750000%4.99%0.36%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.21%0.16%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank 5.330000%5.33%4.94%