Invesco U.S. Government Money Portfolio Class R

GMLXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#702
4.32%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$12.8M
Expense ratio
1.08%
WAM
32
WAL
115
Minimum
$0
Holding details
18% Treasuries
5% Treasury Repos
17% Agency Securities
59% Agency Repos
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
TD Securities (USA) LLC 5.330000%5.33%13.01%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.320000%5.32%10.57%
Mizuho Securities (USA) LLC 5.330000%5.33%9.76%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp. 5.320000%5.32%5.64%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.330000%5.33%4.88%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.400000%5.33%4.88%
Bank of Montreal 5.320000%5.32%4.07%
BMO Capital Markets Corp. 5.320000%5.32%4.07%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.350000%5.35%2.52%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.34%2.33%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.464000%5.64%2.07%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.46%2.03%
U.S. Treasury Notes 1.500000%5.13%1.35%
U.S. Treasury Bills4.81%1.17%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.420000%5.66%1.16%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.420000%5.63%1.14%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.19%1.03%
U.S. Treasury Bills4.86%1.01%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.250000%4.94%1.00%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.465000%5.66%0.98%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.09%0.94%
U.S. Treasury Notes 0.375000%5.45%0.63%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.11%0.48%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.29%0.44%
U.S. Treasury Notes 0.750000%5.08%0.35%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.35%0.33%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.25%1.54%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.350000%5.33%1.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.025000%5.02%0.94%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.20%0.78%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.400000%5.52%0.73%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.355000%5.40%0.65%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.430000%5.54%0.65%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.455000%5.57%0.65%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.500000%5.54%0.61%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.390000%5.36%0.53%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.495000%5.41%0.53%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.375000%5.41%0.49%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.61%0.49%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.455000%5.59%0.49%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.58%0.49%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.60%0.45%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.360000%5.41%0.41%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.55%0.41%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.60%0.41%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.355000%5.32%0.37%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.380000%5.51%0.37%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.440000%5.57%0.37%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.450000%5.54%0.37%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.60%0.37%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.455000%5.59%0.37%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.355000%5.37%0.33%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.385000%5.51%0.33%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.445000%5.56%0.33%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.460000%5.60%0.33%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.425000%5.54%0.24%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.585000%5.48%0.22%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.450000%5.57%0.20%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.355000%5.33%0.16%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.355000%5.32%0.16%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.370000%5.44%0.16%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.46%0.16%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.465000%5.49%0.16%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.360000%5.32%0.08%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.465000%5.49%0.08%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.430000%5.57%0.04%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.435000%5.46%0.04%
Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank S.A. 5.320000%5.32%4.88%