Goldman Sachs Money Market Trust Financial Square Money Market Fund

GPMXX

PrimeInstitutional
7-day Yield
#359
5.09%
as of 6/21/2024
Net assets
$71.6K
Expense ratio
0.28%
WAM
6
WAL
6
Minimum
$10M
Holding details
68% Treasuries
22% Agency Repos
11% Non-Negotiable CDs
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.28%36.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%19.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%7.13%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.31%4.46%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES LLC, Joint Account III 5.340000%5.34%7.00%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES, LLC 5.340000%5.34%3.57%
BANK OF AMERICA; NA, Joint Account III 5.340000%5.34%3.50%
BANK OF MONTREAL, Joint Account III 5.340000%5.34%2.10%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVEST BNK, Joint Account III 5.340000%5.34%2.10%
BOFA SECURITIES INC, Joint Account III 5.340000%5.34%1.75%
ABN AMRO BANK N.V., Joint Account III 5.340000%5.34%1.40%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK-NEW YORK BRANCH 5.310000%5.31%3.57%
DNB BANK ASA-NEW YORK BRANCH 5.310000%5.31%3.57%
NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA 5.310000%5.31%3.33%