Goldman Sachs Financial Square Prime Obligations Fund Select Shares

GSPXX

PrimeInstitutional
7-day Yield
#262
5.17%
as of 7/16/2024
Net assets
$7.6M
Expense ratio
0.21%
WAM
5
WAL
5
Minimum
$10M
Holding details
42% Treasuries
22% Treasury Repos
20% Agency Repos
16% Non-Negotiable CDs
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.28%25.81%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%8.21%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.31%4.88%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%3.08%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC. 5.330000%5.33%18.84%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.300000%5.30%3.43%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES LLC, Joint Account III 5.340000%5.34%5.37%
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 5.340000%5.34%4.11%
BANK OF AMERICA; NA, Joint Account III 5.340000%5.34%2.69%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES, LLC 5.340000%5.34%1.71%
BANK OF MONTREAL, Joint Account III 5.340000%5.34%1.61%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVEST BNK, Joint Account III 5.340000%5.34%1.61%
BOFA SECURITIES INC, Joint Account III 5.340000%5.34%1.34%
ABN AMRO BANK N.V., Joint Account III 5.340000%5.34%1.07%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK-NEW YORK BRANCH 5.310000%5.31%3.94%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.310000%5.31%3.91%
DNB BANK ASA-NEW YORK BRANCH 5.310000%5.31%3.91%
NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA 5.310000%5.31%3.91%