Goldman Sachs Financial Square Treasury Obligations Fund Premier Shares

GTPXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#582
4.81%
as of 7/19/2024
Net assets
$13.3M
Expense ratio
0.55%
WAM
31
WAL
118
Minimum
$10M
Holding details
37% Treasuries
63% Treasury Repos
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OF NEW YORK 5.300000%5.30%22.76%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.330000%5.33%5.33%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC. 5.330000%5.33%3.15%
DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC. 5.330000%5.33%2.42%
DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC. 5.330000%5.33%2.42%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC. 5.330000%5.33%1.94%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.320000%5.32%1.82%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.320000%5.32%1.82%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.320000%5.32%1.45%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.330000%5.33%1.45%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVEST BNK, Joint Account I 5.330000%5.33%1.34%
BNP PARIBAS SA, Joint Account I 5.330000%5.33%1.05%
HSBC SECURITIES (USA) INC. 5.340000%5.34%0.97%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.330000%5.33%0.87%
BNP PARIBAS 5.249999%5.25%0.86%
BNP PARIBAS 5.159999%5.16%0.85%
BNP PARIBAS 5.180000%5.18%0.85%
BNP PARIBAS 5.209999%5.21%0.81%
BNP PARIBAS 5.209999%5.21%0.80%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.320000%5.32%0.73%
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 5.330000%5.33%0.73%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK 5.320000%5.32%0.61%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.320000%5.32%0.48%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. 5.350000%5.35%0.46%
NOMURA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. 5.330000%5.33%0.45%
BNP PARIBAS 5.019998%5.02%0.44%
BNP PARIBAS 5.159999%5.16%0.39%
BNP PARIBAS 5.170000%5.17%0.39%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. 5.350000%5.35%0.37%
BANK OF MONTREAL 5.320000%5.32%0.36%
BANK OF MONTREAL 5.320000%5.32%0.36%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. 5.360000%5.36%0.36%
BOFA SECURITIES, INC. 5.310000%5.31%0.36%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC. 5.320000%5.32%0.36%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION 5.330000%5.33%0.36%
WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION 5.330000%5.33%0.36%
HSBC BANK PLC 5.350000%5.35%0.36%
HSBC BANK PLC 5.350000%5.35%0.36%
THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA-NEW YORK AGENCY, Joint Account I 5.330000%5.33%0.35%
BANCO SANTANDER, S.A. 5.300000%5.30%0.30%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.330000%5.33%0.29%
NORINCHUKIN BANK (THE) 5.350000%5.35%0.28%
BOFA SECURITIES, INC. 5.280000%5.28%0.24%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK 5.280000%5.28%0.24%
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 5.330000%5.33%0.24%
NORINCHUKIN BANK (THE) 5.330000%5.33%0.24%
BNP PARIBAS 5.100001%5.10%0.24%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. 5.350000%5.35%0.23%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. 5.350000%5.35%0.21%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. 5.350000%5.35%0.18%
DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC. 5.350000%5.35%0.17%
PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA (THE) 5.350000%5.35%0.17%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.320000%5.32%0.12%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. 5.350000%5.35%0.11%
PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA (THE) 5.350000%5.35%0.05%
HSBC BANK PLC 5.330000%5.33%0.04%
PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA (THE) 5.350000%5.35%0.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.570744%5.44%4.68%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.450746%5.40%3.91%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%3.05%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.494745%5.37%2.78%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%2.41%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.475744%5.47%2.38%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.495746%5.41%2.31%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%2.27%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%2.00%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.525744%5.34%1.59%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%1.53%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.40%1.48%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.19%1.43%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.22%1.26%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.39%1.13%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.23%0.89%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 4.250000%5.36%0.87%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.362744%5.31%0.47%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.42%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.34%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 3.875000%5.23%0.19%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.39%0.16%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.14%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.11%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.250000%5.16%0.11%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.750000%5.35%0.04%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.500000%5.34%0.03%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.39%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.250000%5.33%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.21%0.02%
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.01%