HSBC U.S. Government Money Market Fund Class P

HGPXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#260
5.16%
as of 4/19/2024
Net assets
$322M
Expense ratio
0.19%
WAM
43
WAL
113
Minimum
$10M
Holding details
24% Treasuries
46% Treasury Repos
25% Agency Securities
3% Agency Repos
2% Other Money Market Funds
as of 3/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
FEDERAL RESERVE BANK NY 5.300000%5.30%12.15%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION (STATE STREET BANK) 5.320000%5.32%10.13%
Fixed Income Clearing Corporation (Bank of New York) 5.320000%5.32%8.68%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION (NORTHERN TRUST) 5.320000%5.32%8.68%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS 5.330000%5.33%1.45%
Wells Fargo Securities LLC 5.320000%5.32%1.45%
Wells Fargo Securities LLC 5.320000%5.32%1.45%
GOLDMAN SACHS CO. 5.320000%5.32%0.72%
BANK OF MONTREAL 5.320000%5.32%0.58%
MIZUHO SECURITIES USA INC. 5.330000%5.33%0.58%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.470000%5.47%1.16%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.480000%5.48%0.94%
Federal Home Loan Banks 4.830000%4.83%0.90%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.475000%5.44%0.87%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.480000%5.49%0.77%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.520000%5.42%0.72%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.500000%5.39%0.70%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.490000%5.46%0.65%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.500000%5.48%0.63%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.330000%5.37%0.58%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.330000%5.37%0.58%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.510000%5.39%0.58%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.475000%5.47%0.58%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.480000%5.47%0.58%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.475000%5.46%0.58%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.490000%5.45%0.58%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.400000%5.41%0.56%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.025000%5.03%0.56%
Federal Home Loan Banks 4.940000%4.94%0.56%
Federal Home Loan Banks 4.780000%4.78%0.55%
Federal Home Loan Banks 4.780000%4.78%0.55%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.495000%5.41%0.53%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.210000%5.21%0.52%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.490000%5.49%0.43%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.155000%5.16%0.36%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.505000%5.22%0.36%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.475000%5.46%0.34%
Federal Home Loan Banks 4.830000%4.83%0.30%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.170000%5.17%0.29%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.210000%5.21%0.29%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.155000%5.16%0.29%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.390000%5.37%0.29%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.390000%5.38%0.29%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.440000%5.40%0.29%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.470000%5.43%0.29%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.455000%5.49%0.29%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.475000%5.49%0.29%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.025000%5.03%0.28%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.435000%5.40%0.28%
Federal Home Loan Banks 4.780000%4.78%0.28%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.460000%5.42%0.22%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.520000%5.49%0.22%
Federal Home Loan Banks 4.780000%4.78%0.21%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.500000%5.46%0.20%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.460000%5.46%0.17%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.530000%5.50%0.17%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.460000%5.42%0.16%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.430000%5.40%0.16%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.345000%5.37%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.370000%5.39%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.155000%5.16%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.390000%5.38%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.420000%5.41%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 4.980000%4.98%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.435000%5.40%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.475000%5.48%0.14%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.210000%5.21%0.13%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.430000%5.38%0.13%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.380000%5.37%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.460000%5.45%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.210000%5.21%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.360000%5.38%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.105000%5.11%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.400000%5.42%0.09%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.520000%5.39%0.08%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 4.980000%4.98%0.07%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.400000%5.41%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 4.940000%4.94%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.485000%5.46%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.375000%5.37%0.05%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.155000%5.16%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.370000%5.37%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.410000%5.37%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.415000%5.38%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.390000%5.47%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.520000%5.43%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.450000%5.45%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.525000%5.48%0.03%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.210000%5.21%0.02%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.480000%5.48%0.02%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.465000%5.37%0.01%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.470000%5.47%0.01%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.410000%5.38%0.01%
Federal Farm Credit Banks 5.530000%5.39%0.01%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.155000%5.16%0.00%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.328000%5.33%2.27%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.360000%5.36%2.16%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.366000%5.37%1.58%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.345000%5.35%1.44%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.331000%5.33%1.44%
U.S. Treasury Note 5.342000%5.34%1.42%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.260000%5.26%1.21%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.286000%5.29%1.14%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.070000%5.07%1.12%
U.S. Treasury Bill 4.997000%5.00%1.00%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.343000%5.34%0.99%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.315000%5.32%0.87%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%5.08%0.58%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.356000%5.36%0.57%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.250000%5.16%0.57%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.334000%5.33%0.48%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.125000%5.12%0.46%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.348000%5.35%0.43%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.344000%5.34%0.43%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.372000%5.37%0.43%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.280000%5.28%0.43%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.315000%5.32%0.43%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.000000%5.20%0.37%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.314000%5.31%0.29%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.355000%5.36%0.29%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.275000%5.28%0.28%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.303000%5.30%0.28%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.250000%5.25%0.28%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.125000%5.25%0.28%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.750000%5.18%0.28%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.027000%5.03%0.28%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.349000%5.35%0.22%
U.S. Treasury Bill 5.335000%5.34%0.11%
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK 5.320000%5.32%1.45%
TORONTO DOMINION BANK NY 5.330000%5.33%1.45%
State Street Institutional U.S. Government Money Market Fund 5.257600%5.26%2.34%
Federated Govt Oblg Pr Shares 5.238000%5.24%0.03%
BlackRock Liquidity Funds FedFund Portfolio, Institutional Shares 5.198900%5.20%0.01%
Dreyfus Government Cash Management, Institutional Shares 5.202300%5.20%0.01%