Invesco Premier U.S. Government Money Portfolio Institutional Class

IUGXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#140
5.23%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$18.1B
Expense ratio
0.18%
WAM
30
WAL
109
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
21% Treasuries
32% Treasury Repos
9% Agency Securities
37% Agency Repos
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.330000%5.33%5.42%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.350000%5.35%4.13%
Standard Chartered Bank 5.320000%5.32%3.58%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.320000%5.32%3.25%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.010000%5.01%3.25%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.400000%5.33%2.71%
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC 5.350000%5.35%2.17%
TD Securities (USA) LLC 5.330000%5.33%1.68%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.330000%5.33%1.38%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC 5.320000%5.32%1.35%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.370000%5.43%1.35%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.360000%5.42%1.19%
ING Financial Markets, LLC, ING Financial Markets LLC 5.320000%5.32%1.08%
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC 5.430000%5.43%1.00%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.350000%5.31%0.84%
BMO Capital Markets Corp. 5.340000%5.34%0.68%
Wells Fargo Securities, LLC 5.430000%5.43%0.60%
CIBC World Markets Corp. 5.330000%5.30%0.57%
ING Financial Markets, LLC 5.350000%5.31%0.54%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce 5.320000%5.31%0.41%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC 5.310000%5.29%0.35%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. - Bank of New York Mellon (The) 5.310000%5.31%8.67%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%3.79%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.430000%5.45%3.25%
Standard Chartered Bank 5.310000%5.31%2.71%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp. 5.310000%5.31%1.94%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.330000%5.33%1.35%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%1.35%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%1.19%
Bank of Nova Scotia 5.310000%5.31%1.08%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp. 5.380000%5.38%1.08%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.390000%5.32%1.08%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%1.08%
Societe Generale 5.320000%5.32%1.00%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%0.81%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.330000%5.33%0.54%
ABN AMRO Bank N.V. 5.310000%5.31%0.45%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.41%0.38%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.380000%5.35%0.27%
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp. 5.330000%5.36%0.27%
Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. 5.330000%5.36%0.22%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.420000%5.64%6.63%
U.S. Treasury Notes 0.375000%5.09%2.91%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.420000%5.60%2.29%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.464000%5.62%1.62%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.37%1.35%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.26%1.06%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.250000%4.92%1.01%
U.S. Treasury Bills4.86%0.91%
U.S. Treasury Notes 2.500000%5.28%0.81%
U.S. Treasury Notes 1.500000%4.91%0.66%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Notes 5.465000%5.64%0.54%
U.S. Treasury Bills5.37%0.49%
U.S. Treasury Bills4.73%0.31%
U.S. Treasury Notes 0.750000%4.91%0.15%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.585000%5.42%1.50%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.025000%5.08%1.08%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.380000%5.37%0.81%
Federal Home Loan Bank5.21%0.54%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.495000%5.41%0.54%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.500000%5.13%0.51%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.455000%5.48%0.49%
Federal Home Loan Bank4.88%0.42%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.450000%5.49%0.27%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.51%0.27%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.390000%5.24%0.25%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.435000%5.48%0.25%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.455000%5.52%0.24%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.48%0.22%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.400000%5.46%0.16%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.450000%5.46%0.16%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.50%0.16%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.48%0.14%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.500000%5.13%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.385000%5.40%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.460000%5.51%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.440000%5.49%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.360000%5.37%0.08%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.340000%5.37%0.08%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.51%0.08%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.51%0.08%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.520000%5.52%0.08%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.355000%5.37%0.07%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.355000%5.31%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.350000%5.30%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.355000%5.33%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.450000%5.52%0.05%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.05%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.05%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.425000%5.48%0.03%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.03%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.370000%5.34%0.02%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.02%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.280000%5.28%0.02%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.520000%5.52%0.02%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.280000%5.28%0.02%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.500000%5.50%0.01%
U.S. International Development Finance Corp., VRD Bonds 5.520000%5.52%0.01%