Morgan Stanley Institutional Liquidity Treasury Portfolio Advisory Class

MAOXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#547
4.88%
as of 6/14/2024
Net assets
$381.1M
Expense ratio
0.45%
WAM
44
WAL
69
Minimum
$10M
Holding details
30% Treasuries
70% Treasury Repos
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.330000%5.33%16.42%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.330000%5.33%4.38%
Natixis SA 5.330000%5.33%4.01%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%3.65%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.320000%5.32%3.65%
JP Morgan Securities LLC 5.330000%5.33%3.65%
BNP Paribas SA 5.410000%5.41%3.65%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.340000%5.34%2.55%
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%1.82%
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%1.82%
Natixis SA 5.330000%5.33%1.82%
Barclays Bank PLC 5.330000%5.33%1.82%
BNP Paribas SA 5.460000%5.46%1.82%
BNP Paribas SA 5.320000%5.32%1.46%
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%1.46%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.320000%5.32%1.46%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%1.46%
BNP Paribas SA 5.460000%5.46%1.46%
Federal Reserve Bank of New York 5.300000%5.30%1.28%
Societe Generale SA (New York Branch) 5.340000%5.34%1.09%
Societe Generale SA (New York Branch) 5.340000%5.34%1.09%
Barclays Bank PLC 5.320000%5.32%0.73%
Natixis SA 5.330000%5.33%0.73%
NatWest Markets Securities, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%0.73%
RBC Dominion Securities 5.320000%5.32%0.73%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%0.73%
BNP Paribas SA 5.470000%5.47%0.55%
Norinchukin Bank (New York Branch) 5.350000%5.35%0.48%
HSBC Securities USA, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%0.36%
Norinchukin Bank (New York Branch) 5.330000%5.33%0.36%
Santander U.S. Capital Markets LLC 5.320000%5.32%0.36%
BNP Paribas SA 5.460000%5.46%0.36%
BNP Paribas SA 5.450000%5.45%0.36%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%3.14%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.12%2.32%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.36%1.83%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.37%1.68%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.570700%5.42%1.48%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%1.36%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%1.30%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.250000%5.35%1.30%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.465500%5.44%1.14%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.40%1.03%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.494700%5.35%0.99%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.25%0.94%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.750000%5.35%0.91%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.125000%5.31%0.86%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%0.73%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.36%0.62%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.36%0.57%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.17%0.56%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.375000%5.38%0.55%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.750000%5.22%0.55%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.36%0.52%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.20%0.52%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.525700%5.33%0.47%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.500000%5.33%0.47%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.495700%5.39%0.47%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.20%0.43%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.375000%5.29%0.41%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.375000%5.36%0.38%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%5.25%0.30%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%0.28%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.500000%5.21%0.26%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.465700%5.32%0.25%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.625000%5.23%0.22%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.20%0.22%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.875000%5.23%0.22%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.362700%5.32%0.15%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.450700%5.39%0.13%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.250000%5.15%0.12%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.875000%5.19%0.08%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.250000%5.21%0.04%