Morgan Stanley Institutional Liquidity Treasury Portfolio Advisor Class

MATXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#314
5.14%
as of 5/23/2024
Net assets
$50K
Expense ratio
0.20%
WAM
44
WAL
59
Minimum
$0
Holding details
25% Treasuries
75% Treasury Repos
as of 4/30/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Federal Reserve Bank of New York 5.300000%5.30%17.57%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.310000%5.31%16.14%
Natixis SA 5.310000%5.31%5.38%
BNP Paribas SA 5.400000%5.40%3.59%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.310000%5.31%2.51%
BNP Paribas SA 5.480000%5.48%2.51%
BNP Paribas SA 5.450000%5.45%2.33%
Bank of America Securities, Inc. 5.330000%5.33%1.79%
Barclays Bank PLC 5.330000%5.33%1.79%
Natixis SA 5.330000%5.33%1.79%
BNP Paribas SA 5.450000%5.45%1.79%
BNP Paribas SA 5.310000%5.31%1.43%
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc. 5.310000%5.31%1.43%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.310000%5.31%1.43%
BNP Paribas SA 5.450000%5.45%1.43%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.330000%5.33%1.08%
Societe Generale (New York Branch) 5.350000%5.35%0.90%
Barclays Bank PLC 5.310000%5.31%0.72%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.310000%5.31%0.72%
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc. 5.330000%5.33%0.72%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.320000%5.32%0.72%
Natixis SA 5.310000%5.31%0.72%
RBC Dominion Securities 5.310000%5.31%0.72%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%0.72%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%0.72%
BNP Paribas SA 5.460000%5.46%0.54%
Norinchukin Bank (New York Branch) 5.340000%5.34%0.47%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.330000%5.33%0.44%
NatWest Markets Securities, Inc. 5.310000%5.31%0.36%
Norinchukin Bank (New York Branch) 5.320000%5.32%0.36%
Santander U.S. Capital Markets LLC 5.310000%5.31%0.36%
BNP Paribas SA 5.450000%5.45%0.36%
BNP Paribas SA 5.440000%5.44%0.36%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%3.07%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.19%2.27%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.36%2.20%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%1.64%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%1.57%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.250000%5.35%1.27%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.475700%5.49%0.95%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.25%0.92%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.750000%5.38%0.89%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.125000%5.34%0.84%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.40%0.83%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.37%0.82%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.570700%5.43%0.70%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.375000%5.39%0.65%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.750000%5.27%0.54%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.37%0.51%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.23%0.51%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.500000%5.38%0.46%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.25%0.42%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.375000%5.33%0.40%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.37%0.39%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.495700%5.40%0.38%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.375000%5.37%0.37%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.250000%5.40%0.33%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.24%0.30%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%5.29%0.29%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.500000%5.26%0.26%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.465700%5.37%0.25%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.625000%5.26%0.21%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.875000%5.26%0.21%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.250000%5.39%0.14%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.450700%5.40%0.13%