Nationwide Government Money Market Fund Investor Shares

MIFXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#568
4.84%
as of 7/16/2024
Net assets
$377.6M
Expense ratio
0.54%
WAM
43
WAL
96
Minimum
$2K
Holding details
41% Treasuries
8% Treasury Repos
20% Agency Securities
30% Agency Repos
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.325.26%3.91%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.185.07%2.88%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.325.29%2.55%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.35.26%2.04%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.325.24%2.04%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.215.10%1.87%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.3635.47%1.70%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.4655.54%1.55%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.255.21%1.52%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.245.18%1.52%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.35.28%1.35%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.4965.59%1.19%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.325.29%1.02%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.315.29%1.02%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.325.29%1.01%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.335.32%1.01%
U.S. Treasury Bills 0.0000.00%1.01%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.475.28%1.00%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.295.27%1.00%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.35.29%1.00%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3065.31%1.00%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.5715.60%0.97%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.35.29%0.96%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.065.01%0.93%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.275.19%0.85%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.165.06%0.85%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.4515.56%0.68%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.265.22%0.67%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.335.30%0.51%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.185.09%0.51%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.335.30%0.51%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.35.27%0.50%
U.S. Treasury Bills 4.794.72%0.33%
U.S. Treasury Notes 0.54.93%0.33%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.245.18%0.17%
Banco Santander SA 5.3055.31%16.02%
MUFG Securities Ltd. 5.345.34%7.67%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.345.34%4.26%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.335.33%2.56%
FHLB 5.345.41%1.36%
FHLB 5.3305.40%1.02%
FHLB 5.044.97%0.99%
FHLB 5.3305.40%0.68%
FHLB 5.45.48%0.68%
FFCB 5.435.50%0.68%
FHLB 5.45.47%0.68%
FHLB 5.3305.40%0.68%
FHLB 5.4705.54%0.68%
FHLB 5.495.57%0.68%
FHLB 4.854.84%0.66%
FHLB 5.3305.40%0.60%
FHLB 5.235.12%0.60%
FHLB 5.1955.13%0.60%
FHLB 5.325.24%0.60%
FHLB 54.94%0.58%
FHLB 54.94%0.56%
FHLB 5.45.48%0.51%
FFCB 5.4105.50%0.51%
FHLB 5.335.30%0.51%
FHLB 5.3505.43%0.51%
FHLB 5.4405.51%0.51%
FHLB 5.1255.08%0.51%
FHLB 5.4705.54%0.51%
FHLB 5.495.56%0.51%
FFCB 5.55.30%0.50%
FHLB 5.345.41%0.39%
FHLB 5.3505.43%0.34%
FFCB 5.4605.53%0.34%
FHLB 5.495.56%0.34%
FHLB 5.495.57%0.34%
FHLB 5.4805.55%0.34%
FHLB 5.485.55%0.34%
FHLB 5.185.07%0.31%
FHLB 4.94.84%0.28%
FHLB 5.415.48%0.26%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.335.33%6.82%
MUFG Securities Ltd. 5.335.33%1.70%