Nationwide Government Money Market Fund Investor Shares

MIFXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#555
4.86%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$361.3M
Expense ratio
0.56%
WAM
42
WAL
94
Minimum
$2K
Holding details
53% Treasuries
9% Treasury Repos
15% Agency Securities
23% Agency Repos
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.325.29%3.15%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.185.16%2.93%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.315.29%2.81%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.355.32%2.63%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.45.35%2.61%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.355.30%2.46%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.325.28%2.29%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.335.31%2.27%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.45.33%2.10%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.215.19%1.90%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.3325.44%1.76%
U.S. Treasury Bills 2.662.65%1.75%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.375.33%1.74%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.35.27%1.58%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.285.27%1.56%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3175.32%1.40%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.325.29%1.23%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.4655.57%1.23%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.335.29%1.22%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.2205.37%1.06%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.335.30%1.05%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.335.30%1.05%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.35.28%1.04%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.285.27%1.04%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.385.33%1.04%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.335.28%1.04%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.475.36%1.02%
U.S. Treasury Bills 4.794.78%1.01%
U.S. Treasury Bills 2.172.16%0.87%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.335.29%0.86%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.165.15%0.86%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.345.31%0.70%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.4205.54%0.70%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.445.30%0.53%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.495.39%0.52%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.475.37%0.52%
U.S. Treasury Bills 0.0000.00%0.51%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.335.29%0.35%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.375.32%0.35%
U.S. Treasury Notes 5.5405.61%0.18%
Banco Santander SA 5.3055.31%8.45%
MUFG Securities Ltd. 5.325.32%7.92%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.325.32%4.40%
Royal Bank of Canada 5.325.32%2.64%
FHLB 5.3505.42%1.06%
FHLB 5.3555.43%0.70%
FHLB 0.0000.00%0.70%
FHLB 5.3805.45%0.70%
FFCB 5.4055.48%0.70%
FHLB 5.3755.45%0.70%
FHLB 5.315.38%0.70%
FHLB 5.4505.53%0.70%
FHLB 5.4705.55%0.70%
FHLB 5.024.79%0.53%
FHLB 5.3555.43%0.53%
FFCB 5.3555.43%0.53%
FHLB 5.3705.44%0.53%
FHLB 5.315.38%0.53%
FHLB 5.3805.45%0.53%
FFCB 5.3905.48%0.53%
FHLB 5.4205.49%0.53%
FHLB 5.1255.07%0.53%
FHLB 5.4505.52%0.53%
FHLB 5.4655.54%0.53%
FFCB 5.55.37%0.51%
FFCB 5.3555.43%0.35%
FHLB 5.3755.45%0.35%
FHLB 5.5355.45%0.35%
FFCB 5.4405.51%0.35%
FHLB 5.4705.54%0.35%
FHLB 5.4705.55%0.35%
FHLB 5.4605.54%0.35%
FHLB 5.4555.53%0.35%
RBC Dominion Securities Inc. 5.315.31%7.04%
MUFG Securities Ltd. 5.315.31%1.76%