JPMorgan U.S. Treasury Plus Money Market Fund Class IM

MJPXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#131
5.22%
as of 6/17/2024
Net assets
$206M
Expense ratio
0.16%
WAM
49
WAL
85
Minimum
$50M
Holding details
50% Treasuries
50% Treasury Repos
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION (REPO) 5.3305.33%11.13%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC. (REPO) 5.3305.33%4.95%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING CORPORATION (REPO) 5.3305.33%4.95%
BNP PARIBAS (REPO) 5.3305.33%4.40%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC. (REPO) 5.3305.33%3.71%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC (REPO) 5.3205.32%3.71%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC. (REPO) 5.3205.32%2.47%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC (REPO) 5.3305.33%1.86%
FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OF NY(TSY/AGY REPO) 5.3005.30%1.61%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC (REPO) 5.3705.37%1.36%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC (REPO) 5.3205.32%1.24%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC (REPO) 5.3205.32%1.24%
SOCIETE GENERALE NY BRANCH (REPO) 5.3305.33%1.24%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC (REPO) 5.3605.36%1.24%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES LLC (REPO) 5.3305.33%0.83%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC (REPO) 5.3705.37%0.74%
SOCIETE GENERALE NY BRANCH (REPO) 5.3305.33%0.74%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC (REPO) 5.3305.33%0.62%
NORINCHUKIN BANK NEW YORK BRANCH (REPO) 5.3305.33%0.37%
BANK OF MONTREAL (REPO) 5.3305.33%0.37%
ING FINANCIAL MARKETS LLC (REPO) 5.3305.33%0.25%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES LLC (REPO) 5.3305.33%0.25%
NORINCHUKIN BANK NEW YORK BRANCH (REPO) 5.3505.35%0.25%
CITIBANK N.A. (REPO) 5.3305.33%0.21%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.4965.61%4.08%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.2875.29%2.30%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.5715.64%1.98%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.0595.06%1.96%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.0285.03%1.96%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.3145.31%1.80%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.0965.10%1.71%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.0085.01%1.60%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.1435.14%1.50%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.3275.33%1.46%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.0985.10%1.38%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.3005.30%1.32%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.2295.23%1.23%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.0825.08%1.22%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 4.7314.73%1.18%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.2285.23%1.12%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.1685.17%1.10%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.1925.19%0.99%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.1705.17%0.98%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.1965.20%0.98%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.3175.32%0.98%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.3175.32%0.97%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.2045.20%0.97%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.1925.19%0.97%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.0000.00%0.97%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.2205.22%0.97%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.2595.26%0.97%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.3075.31%0.96%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.2715.27%0.89%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 0.7504.86%0.74%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.1945.19%0.57%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.3155.32%0.51%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.1195.12%0.49%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.1885.19%0.49%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.0585.06%0.48%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.2905.29%0.48%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 4.7214.72%0.48%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.1915.19%0.42%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.4665.64%0.40%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.5004.90%0.37%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.2955.30%0.35%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.1305.13%0.33%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.2504.85%0.30%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.0005.01%0.29%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.1254.98%0.29%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.4515.58%0.25%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.4655.54%0.25%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.5004.99%0.24%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 5.0565.06%0.21%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.2504.84%0.20%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.7505.01%0.19%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 2.1254.90%0.17%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 4.3754.91%0.14%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1.0004.83%0.08%
US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 4.5004.89%0.06%