MainStay Money Market Fund Class B

MKMXX

PrimeInstitutional
7-day Yield
#664
4.64%
as of 6/17/2024
Net assets
$21.1M
Expense ratio
0.80%
WAM
23
WAL
23
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
29% Treasuries
31% Treasury Repos
7% Financial CP
33% Non-Financial CP
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Henkel Corp. 5.3425.34%3.68%
Cummins, Inc. 5.4035.40%3.68%
Southern California Gas Co. 5.3545.35%3.68%
National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp. 5.3655.37%3.68%
TotalEnergies Capital SA 5.3775.38%3.67%
John Deere Financial, Inc. 5.3735.37%3.66%
Nestle Finance International Ltd. 5.3785.38%3.65%
Toyota Motor Credit Corp. 5.4415.44%3.64%
UnitedHealth Group, Inc. 5.4785.48%3.63%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.315.31%13.81%
BMO Capital Markets 5.315.31%10.13%
RBC Capital Markets LLC 5.315.31%3.85%
TD Securities, Inc. 5.315.31%3.68%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2865.29%18.06%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2835.28%4.59%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2615.26%3.31%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2775.28%2.76%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd. 5.4165.42%3.64%
Natixis SA 5.5895.59%3.64%