Morgan Stanley Institutional Liquidity Money Market Portfolio Cash Management Class

MLKXX

PrimeInstitutional
7-day Yield
#273
5.16%
as of 7/19/2024
Net assets
$1.8M
Expense ratio
0.35%
WAM
51
WAL
62
Minimum
$1M
Holding details
11% Agency Repos
9% CDs
13% Non-Negotiable CDs
35% Corporate Repos
14% Financial CP
11% Asset-Backed CP
6% Non-Financial CP
3% Other Instruments
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Societe Generale SA 5.350000%5.35%3.72%
JP Morgan Clearing Corp. 5.520000%5.52%2.89%
MUFG Securities Americas, Inc. 5.380000%5.38%2.77%
TD Securities USA LLC 5.390000%5.39%2.73%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.420000%5.42%2.48%
MUFG Securities Americas, Inc. 5.370000%5.37%2.23%
Wells Fargo Securities LLC 5.650000%5.65%1.65%
Mizuho Securities USA LLC 5.440000%5.44%1.36%
TD Securities USA LLC 5.420000%5.42%1.36%
Barclays Bank PLC 5.400000%5.40%1.24%
Societe Generale SA 5.470000%5.47%1.24%
Bank of America Securities, Inc. 5.820000%5.82%1.24%
ABN AMRO Securities LLC 5.470000%5.47%1.03%
Credit Agricole Corporate and Investment Bank 5.370000%5.37%1.03%
JP Morgan Securities LLC 5.740000%5.74%1.03%
Credit Agricole Corporate and Investment Bank 5.410000%5.41%0.99%
BNP Paribas SA 5.520000%5.52%0.83%
ING Financial Markets LLC 5.400000%5.40%0.83%
RBC Capital Markets LLC 5.420000%5.42%0.74%
Bank of America Securities, Inc. 5.340000%5.34%0.62%
BMO Capital Markets Corp. 5.420000%5.42%0.62%
Credit Agricole Corporate and Investment Bank 5.410000%5.41%0.45%
Bank of America Securities, Inc. 5.340000%5.34%0.41%
Mizuho Securities USA LLC 5.640000%5.64%0.21%
Mizuho Securities USA LLC 5.640000%5.64%0.08%
BPCE SA 5.680000%5.38%1.24%
ING U.S. Funding LLC 0.000000%5.36%1.20%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.680000%5.41%1.03%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd. 0.000000%5.29%0.82%
Svenska Handelsbanken AB 0.000000%5.26%0.79%
ING U.S. Funding LLC 0.000000%5.37%0.68%
Barclays U.S. CCP 0.000000%5.40%0.60%
ASB Bank Ltd. 0.000000%5.34%0.60%
ING U.S. Funding LLC 0.000000%5.37%0.60%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd. 0.000000%5.34%0.41%
DNB Bank ASA 0.000000%5.29%0.41%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.530000%5.52%0.41%
Macquarie Bank Ltd. 5.600000%5.52%0.41%
UBS AG London 5.683700%5.59%0.41%
Westpac Banking Corp. 0.000000%5.19%0.39%
Westpac Banking Corp. 0.000000%5.18%0.39%
Westpac Banking Corp. 0.000000%5.18%0.39%
DNB Bank ASA 0.000000%5.19%0.39%
Suncorp-Metway Ltd. 0.000000%5.34%0.21%
Suncorp-Metway Ltd. 0.000000%5.35%0.21%
Cooperatieve Rabobank UA (New York Branch) 0.000000%5.28%0.21%
Pricoa Short Term Funding LLC 0.000000%5.37%0.20%
Suncorp-Metway Ltd. 0.000000%5.37%0.20%
ABN AMRO Funding USA LLC 0.000000%5.40%0.20%
Bank of Montreal 0.000000%5.22%0.20%
Royal Bank of Canada 0.000000%5.20%0.20%
Suncorp-Metway Ltd. 0.000000%5.37%0.16%
Barclays U.S. CCP 0.000000%5.40%0.16%
Suncorp-Metway Ltd. 0.000000%5.35%0.12%
Suncorp-Metway Ltd. 0.000000%5.35%0.12%
DZ Bank AG Deutsche Zentral-Genossenschaftsbank 0.000000%5.31%0.04%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce 5.310000%5.31%4.75%
Mizuho Bank Ltd. 5.320000%5.32%3.34%
Barclays Bank PLC (New York Branch) 5.320000%5.32%2.06%
DNB Bank ASA (New York Branch) 5.300000%5.30%1.28%
Svenska Handelsbanken AB (New York) 5.300000%5.30%0.41%
National Bank of Canada (Montreal Branch) 5.310000%5.31%0.21%
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB 5.310000%5.31%0.21%
Chariot Funding LLC 5.580000%5.54%1.65%
Chariot Funding LLC 5.580000%5.54%1.65%
Thunder Bay Funding LLC 0.000000%5.34%0.80%
Starbird Funding Corp. 0.000000%5.38%0.62%
Chariot Funding LLC 5.580000%5.56%0.62%
Podium Funding Trust 0.000000%5.38%0.60%
Atlantic Asset Securitization LLC 0.000000%5.35%0.41%
Atlantic Asset Securitization LLC 0.000000%5.36%0.41%
Fairway Finance Co. LLC 0.000000%5.40%0.41%
Chariot Funding LLC 5.580000%5.54%0.41%
Chariot Funding LLC 5.630000%5.62%0.41%
Fairway Finance Co. LLC 0.000000%5.38%0.40%
Podium Funding Trust 0.000000%5.39%0.40%
Versailles Commercial Paper LLC 0.000000%5.38%0.21%
LMA Americas LLC 0.000000%5.41%0.21%
Atlantic Asset Securitization LLC 0.000000%5.43%0.20%
Fairway Finance Co. LLC 0.000000%5.39%0.20%
Bedford Row Funding Corp. 0.000000%5.31%0.20%
Bedford Row Funding Corp. 0.000000%5.31%0.20%
LMA Americas LLC 0.000000%5.34%0.20%
Bedford Row Funding Corp. 0.000000%5.30%0.20%
LMA Americas LLC 0.000000%5.34%0.16%
Podium Funding Trust 0.000000%5.40%0.08%
LMA Americas LLC 0.000000%5.34%0.04%
BNP Paribas SA 5.330000%5.33%10.32%
Svenska Handelsbanken AB (New York) 5.505000%5.48%1.24%
Citibank NA 5.920000%5.35%0.62%
Bank of America NA 5.920000%5.43%0.62%
Svenska Handelsbanken AB (New York) 5.265000%5.58%0.54%
Natixis (New York Branch) 5.940000%5.32%0.41%
Bank of Nova Scotia (Houston Branch) 5.720000%5.40%0.41%
Barclays Bank PLC (New York Branch) 5.650000%5.43%0.41%
BNP Paribas (New York Branch) 5.890000%5.32%0.41%
Svenska Handelsbanken AB (New York) 5.905000%5.32%0.41%
Citibank NA 5.920000%5.45%0.41%
Bank of America NA 5.950000%5.43%0.41%
Bank of America NA 5.750000%5.50%0.41%
Svenska Handelsbanken AB (New York) 5.555000%5.48%0.41%
Svenska Handelsbanken AB (New York) 5.415000%5.51%0.41%
Toronto-Dominion Bank (New York Branch) 5.500000%5.51%0.41%
Svenska Handelsbanken AB (New York) 5.385000%5.51%0.33%
Bank of America NA 5.180000%5.48%0.29%
Bank of America NA 5.240000%5.49%0.21%
Cooperatieve Rabobank UA (New York Branch) 5.900000%5.38%0.17%
Bank of America NA 5.200000%5.48%0.12%
Bank of Montreal (Chicago Branch) 5.400000%5.49%0.08%
CDP Financial, Inc. 0.000000%5.31%1.03%
Toyota Finance Australia 0.000000%5.36%0.98%
Toyota Credit de Puerto Rico Corp. 0.000000%5.38%0.90%
Toyota Credit de Puerto Rico Corp. 0.000000%5.28%0.82%
Toyota Finance Australia 0.000000%5.35%0.41%
LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton 0.000000%5.29%0.34%
Toyota Motor Credit Corp. 0.000000%5.29%0.21%
Toyota Motor Credit Corp. 0.000000%5.31%0.21%
Toyota Credit Canada, Inc. 0.000000%5.32%0.20%
LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton 0.000000%5.29%0.20%
Toyota Credit de Puerto Rico Corp. 0.000000%5.39%0.20%
Toyota Credit de Puerto Rico Corp. 0.000000%5.44%0.12%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd. 0.800000%5.60%0.80%
Cooperatieve Rabobank UA (New York Branch) 3.875000%5.47%0.46%
Toyota Motor Credit Corp. 5.830000%5.49%0.41%
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB 3.700000%5.45%0.29%
National Australia Bank Ltd. (New York Branch) 5.200000%5.48%0.21%
UBS AG London 1.375000%5.61%0.20%
Bank of New Zealand 2.000000%5.65%0.20%
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB 0.650000%6.04%0.19%
Met Tower Global Funding 3.700000%5.40%0.11%
Metropolitan Life Global Funding I 0.550000%5.60%0.06%
Metropolitan Life Global Funding I 0.700000%5.54%0.05%
Metropolitan Life Global Funding I 2.800000%5.55%0.05%