MainStay Money Market Fund Class A

MMAXX

PrimeInstitutional
7-day Yield
#516
4.93%
as of 5/22/2024
Net assets
$490M
Expense ratio
0.52%
WAM
28
WAL
28
Minimum
$15K
Holding details
25% Treasuries
32% Treasury Repos
11% Financial CP
33% Non-Financial CP
as of 4/30/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Analog Devices, Inc. 5.3425.34%3.68%
Wisconsin Public Service Corp. 5.3965.40%3.68%
Equitable Short Term Funding LLC 5.5485.55%3.67%
Northern Illinois Gas Co. 5.4485.45%3.67%
Schlumberger Investment SA 5.4235.42%3.67%
Toyota Motor Credit Corp. 5.3635.36%3.67%
Henkel Corp. 5.3675.37%3.66%
Cummins, Inc. 5.4295.43%3.66%
UnitedHealth Group, Inc. 5.5035.50%3.61%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.35.30%13.81%
BMO Capital Markets 5.35.30%10.13%
RBC Capital Markets LLC 5.35.30%4.10%
TD Securities, Inc. 5.35.30%3.68%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3125.31%16.33%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2875.29%3.66%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3055.31%1.83%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2795.28%1.28%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2765.28%0.92%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2685.27%0.70%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd. 5.4925.49%3.67%
National Bank of Canada 5.5505.55%3.67%
Natixis SA 5.6145.61%3.62%