MainStay Money Market Class C

MSCXX

PrimeInstitutional
7-day Yield
#652
4.66%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$14.9M
Expense ratio
0.80%
WAM
30
WAL
30
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
2% Treasuries
29% Treasury Repos
14% Financial CP
55% Non-Financial CP
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Microsoft Corp. 5.3825.38%3.68%
National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp. 5.4845.48%3.68%
Southern California Gas Co. 5.3555.36%3.68%
Wisconsin Electric Power Co. 5.3855.39%3.68%
Estee Lauder Cos., Inc. (The) 5.4065.41%3.68%
Province of Quebec Canada 5.3465.35%3.68%
NSTAR Electric Co. 5.3605.36%3.67%
Analog Devices, Inc. 5.3625.36%3.67%
Cummins, Inc. 5.4325.43%3.67%
Northern Illinois Gas Co. 5.5035.50%3.67%
Hershey Co. (The) 5.3635.36%3.66%
Total Finance USA, Inc. 5.3645.36%3.66%
Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. 5.4045.40%3.65%
Pfizer, Inc. 5.4365.44%3.64%
Equitable Short Term Funding LLC 5.6235.62%3.62%
BMO Capital Markets 5.295.29%12.88%
BofA Securities, Inc. 5.295.29%11.04%
TD Securities, Inc. 5.35.30%2.76%
RBC Capital Markets LLC 5.35.30%2.28%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank Ltd. 5.4445.44%3.68%
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd. 5.5655.57%3.62%
National Bank of Canada 5.6255.63%3.62%
Natixis SA 5.6865.69%3.57%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2835.28%1.65%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2945.29%0.37%