Morgan Stanley Institutional Liquidity Treasury Securities Portfolio Select Class

MSEXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#698
4.36%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$53.1K
Expense ratio
1.00%
WAM
54
WAL
55
Minimum
$1
Holding details
100% Treasuries
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%11.08%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.33%10.15%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.34%8.24%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.32%8.13%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.37%7.87%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%6.75%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.37%6.62%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%6.03%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%5.88%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%0.01%5.33%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%4.26%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.32%4.24%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.33%3.39%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.33%2.17%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%1.64%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%1.62%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.250000%4.80%1.38%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%0.91%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.750000%4.93%0.79%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.31%0.77%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.34%0.76%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.71%0.75%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.33%0.74%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.125000%4.78%0.72%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.33%0.65%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.22%0.60%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.375000%5.11%0.57%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.17%0.43%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.500000%4.76%0.42%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.250000%4.95%0.40%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.375000%4.75%0.40%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.36%0.35%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.19%0.35%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.375000%5.07%0.33%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%0.30%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.434900%5.44%0.29%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.500000%4.88%0.27%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.500000%4.90%0.21%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.85%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.76%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.86%0.19%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.84%0.18%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.96%0.17%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.000000%4.86%0.12%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%4.68%0.05%