Morgan Stanley Institutional Liquidity Treasury Portfolio Select Class

MSTXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#697
4.37%
as of 2/29/2024
Net assets
$53.2K
Expense ratio
1.00%
WAM
50
WAL
51
Minimum
$1
Holding details
28% Treasuries
72% Treasury Repos
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Federal Reserve Bank of New York 5.300000%5.30%28.69%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.310000%5.31%11.71%
Natixis SA 5.310000%5.31%3.68%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.320000%5.32%3.35%
BNP Paribas SA 5.390000%5.39%3.35%
BNP Paribas SA 5.480000%5.48%2.34%
BNP Paribas SA 5.450000%5.45%2.17%
Bank of America Securities, Inc. 5.350000%5.35%1.67%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.320000%5.32%1.67%
Societe Generale SA 5.400000%5.40%1.67%
BNP Paribas SA 5.310000%5.31%1.34%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%1.34%
Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc. 5.310000%5.31%1.34%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.310000%5.31%1.34%
ING Financial Markets LLC 5.320000%5.32%1.34%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.310000%5.31%1.18%
Societe Generale SA 5.370000%5.37%0.84%
Barclays Bank PLC 5.310000%5.31%0.67%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.330000%5.33%0.67%
Natixis SA 5.310000%5.31%0.67%
RBC Dominion Securities 5.310000%5.31%0.67%
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. 5.320000%5.32%0.60%
Bank of America Securities, Inc. 5.340000%5.34%0.31%
Norinchukin Bank 5.340000%5.34%0.31%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.33%3.35%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.33%3.10%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.22%2.65%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%2.36%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%1.72%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%1.69%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.71%1.56%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.250000%4.80%1.46%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.125000%4.78%0.99%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%0.96%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.76%0.85%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.750000%4.93%0.82%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.33%0.80%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.375000%5.11%0.60%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%0.55%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.19%0.53%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.375000%4.75%0.42%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.500000%4.76%0.42%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.250000%4.95%0.41%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.375000%5.07%0.34%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.96%0.29%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.500000%4.88%0.27%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.434900%5.44%0.23%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.84%0.22%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.85%0.21%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.500000%4.90%0.21%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.32%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.86%0.19%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%4.68%0.17%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.000000%4.86%0.13%