Morgan Stanley Institutional Liquidity Government Securities Portfolio Institutional Class

MUIXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#321
5.13%
as of 6/17/2024
Net assets
$1B
Expense ratio
0.20%
WAM
44
WAL
104
Minimum
$10M
Holding details
26% Treasuries
58% Treasury Repos
16% Agency Securities
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Federal Reserve Bank of New York 5.300000%5.30%57.78%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%3.99%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%2.62%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.32%1.64%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%1.40%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%1.15%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.36%1.03%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.465500%5.44%0.98%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.750000%5.35%0.86%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.250000%5.35%0.86%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.31%0.82%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%0.71%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.37%0.71%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.125000%5.31%0.64%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.36%0.60%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.570700%5.42%0.60%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.17%0.55%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.375000%5.38%0.53%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.36%0.53%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.36%0.50%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.495700%5.39%0.49%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.375000%5.29%0.44%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.20%0.43%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.500000%5.33%0.42%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.375000%5.36%0.39%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.12%0.38%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.750000%5.22%0.34%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.500000%5.21%0.29%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%0.28%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.25%0.26%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.20%0.25%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.494700%5.35%0.21%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%5.25%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.625000%5.23%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Note 3.875000%5.23%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.450700%5.39%0.14%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.250000%5.15%0.12%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.20%0.08%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.875000%5.19%0.08%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.250000%5.21%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.420000%5.46%2.05%
Tennessee Valley Authority 0.000000%5.21%1.15%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.13%0.74%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.530000%5.40%0.72%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.495000%5.42%0.68%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.495000%5.42%0.62%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.00%0.45%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.495000%5.37%0.45%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.470000%5.45%0.43%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.00%0.40%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.44%0.37%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.530000%5.51%0.36%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.04%0.32%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.750000%5.23%0.27%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.42%0.27%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.520000%5.45%0.27%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.435000%5.45%0.27%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.16%0.26%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.04%0.24%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.48%0.23%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.16%0.22%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.875000%5.23%0.22%
Federal Home Loan Bank 4.850000%5.27%0.22%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.41%0.21%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.13%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 4.840000%5.27%0.20%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.000000%5.23%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.04%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.00%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.00%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.470000%5.52%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.57%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.460000%5.57%0.20%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.13%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.250000%5.21%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.875000%5.24%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.530000%5.40%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.19%0.16%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.16%0.16%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.00%0.16%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.530000%5.40%0.16%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.42%0.16%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.495000%5.40%0.15%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.04%0.14%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.520000%5.38%0.14%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.530000%5.55%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.485000%5.48%0.14%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.540000%5.48%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.625000%5.23%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.875000%5.24%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 0.000000%5.13%0.08%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.00%0.08%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.000000%5.24%0.08%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.460000%5.45%0.08%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%4.92%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.460000%5.45%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 0.000000%5.19%0.05%
Tennessee Valley Authority 0.750000%5.23%0.04%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.750000%5.24%0.02%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.125000%5.19%0.02%