Morgan Stanley Institutional Liquidity Government Securities Portfolio Institutional Class

MUIXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#315
5.15%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$1B
Expense ratio
0.20%
WAM
45
WAL
70
Minimum
$10M
Holding details
25% Treasuries
61% Treasury Repos
14% Agency Securities
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Federal Reserve Bank of New York 5.300000%5.30%62.88%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%4.70%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.32%4.65%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.33%2.17%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.38%1.62%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%1.38%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.250000%4.80%1.27%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.22%1.14%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.33%0.82%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%0.77%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.125000%4.78%0.71%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.750000%4.93%0.67%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.35%0.58%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.71%0.54%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.19%0.51%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.375000%5.11%0.50%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.375000%4.75%0.37%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.500000%4.76%0.37%
U.S. Treasury Note 2.250000%4.95%0.36%
U.S. Treasury Note 0.375000%5.07%0.30%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%5.33%0.27%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.500000%4.88%0.22%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.76%0.20%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.84%0.18%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.500000%4.90%0.18%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.86%0.17%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.85%0.15%
U.S. Treasury Bill 0.000000%4.96%0.14%
U.S. Treasury Note 1.000000%4.86%0.12%
U.S. Treasury Note 4.625000%4.68%0.05%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.17%1.58%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.400000%5.28%0.78%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.350000%5.76%0.74%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.195000%5.32%0.72%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.349000%5.46%0.72%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.150000%5.52%0.64%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.400000%5.13%0.58%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%4.57%0.57%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.510000%5.54%0.56%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.47%0.53%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.19%0.39%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.390000%5.36%0.37%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.475000%5.30%0.35%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.300000%5.48%0.28%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.510000%5.45%0.28%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.19%0.27%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.300000%5.13%0.27%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.365000%5.35%0.26%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.750000%4.75%0.21%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.46%0.21%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.500000%5.43%0.21%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.875000%4.75%0.18%
Federal Home Loan Bank 4.850000%4.69%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.455000%5.46%0.18%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.455000%5.43%0.17%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.480000%5.50%0.16%
Federal Home Loan Bank 4.840000%4.77%0.16%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.000000%4.75%0.16%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.450000%5.48%0.16%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%4.44%0.15%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.440000%5.35%0.14%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%4.57%0.14%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.700000%5.64%0.14%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.250000%4.83%0.14%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.510000%5.54%0.14%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.510000%5.54%0.13%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.46%0.13%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%5.19%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%4.69%0.12%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.475000%5.44%0.12%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%4.44%0.11%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.500000%5.45%0.11%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.510000%5.54%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.465000%5.46%0.11%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.520000%5.51%0.11%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.410000%5.37%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.625000%4.78%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.425000%5.40%0.10%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 0.000000%4.57%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.450000%5.45%0.06%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 0.000000%4.69%0.04%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.000000%4.57%0.02%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.750000%4.66%0.02%