MainStay U.S. Government Liquidity Fund Class I

MUSXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#164
5.22%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$1.1B
Expense ratio
0.12%
WAM
35
WAL
35
Minimum
$1
Holding details
100% Treasuries
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2895.29%43.14%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2945.29%27.43%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2915.29%9.66%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2805.28%7.51%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2885.29%5.23%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3085.31%4.49%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2605.26%1.78%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2895.29%1.20%