MainStay U.S. Government Liquidity Fund Class I

MUSXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#220
5.18%
as of 6/21/2024
Net assets
$1.1B
Expense ratio
0.12%
WAM
25
WAL
25
Minimum
$1
Holding details
100% Treasuries
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2785.28%20.34%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2815.28%15.28%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3005.30%12.00%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2755.28%11.79%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2895.29%9.27%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2905.29%7.08%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2715.27%5.81%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2975.30%5.76%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2735.27%5.61%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.3115.31%3.95%
U.S. Treasury Bills 5.2935.29%3.52%