Payden Cash Reserves Money Market Fund

PBHXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#325
5.13%
as of 6/17/2024
Net assets
$439M
Expense ratio
0.25%
WAM
19
WAL
77
Minimum
$2K
Holding details
73% Treasuries
17% Treasury Repos
4% Agency Securities
5% Agency Repos
1% Other Money Market Funds
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.32%11.38%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.000000%5.35%11.37%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.000000%5.36%11.34%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.000000%5.38%11.29%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.000000%5.36%10.20%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.000000%5.35%5.67%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.495744%5.41%3.65%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.494744%5.37%3.42%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.450744%5.40%3.19%
FREDDIE MAC MULTIFAMILY STRUCTURED PASS THROUGH CERTIFICATES 3.590000%5.58%1.13%
FANNIE MAE-ACES 5.324330%5.91%0.92%
BMO CAPITAL MARKETS CORP., BMOCPM 5.29 06/03/24 5.290000%5.29%9.11%
CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP, CM 5.3 06/05/24 5.300000%5.30%4.56%
CIT GROUPMKTS, CITGMK 5.25 06/06/24 5.250000%5.25%3.42%
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS LLC, ROYLBK 5.28 06/03/24 5.280000%5.28%2.28%
GOLDMAN, SACHS & CO, GOLDMN 5.28 06/04/24 5.280000%5.28%2.28%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.330000%5.33%1.14%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.330000%5.43%1.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.330000%5.45%1.03%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.330000%5.33%0.91%
DREYFUS TREASURY CASH MANAGEMENT 5.197637%5.20%0.83%