PIMCO Government Money Market Fund Class M

PGFXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
5.26%
as of 5/31/2024
Net assets
$606.6M
Expense ratio
0.19%
WAM
3
WAL
3
Minimum
$1M
Holding details
95% Treasury Repos
5% Agency Repos
as of 5/31/2024

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Bank of America Securities LLC 5.440000%5.44%17.99%
Paribas Repo 5.440000%5.44%17.99%
HSBC Securities (USA), Inc. 5.400000%5.40%16.35%
JP Morgan Securities LLC 5.440000%5.44%11.45%
Standard Chartered Bank 5.440000%5.44%11.45%
Citigroup Repo 5.410000%5.41%8.38%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 5.320000%5.32%8.18%
Fixed Income Clearing Corp. 2.600000%2.60%2.75%
Citigroup Repo 5.400000%5.40%1.00%
Paribas Repo 5.420000%5.42%4.91%