T. Rowe Price Government Money Fund

PRRXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#390
5.06%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$7.8B
Expense ratio
0.32%
WAM
42
WAL
103
Minimum
$2.5K
Holding details
30% Treasuries
13% Treasury Repos
15% Agency Securities
42% Agency Repos
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING BNYM MORTGAGE REPO 5.3100 20240201 5.310000%5.31%13.94%
RBC DS MORTGAGE REPO 5.3200 20240201 5.320000%5.32%10.70%
CITIGROUP GLBL MKT INC MORTGAGE REPO 5.3200 20240201 5.320000%5.32%3.65%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO MORTGAGE REPO 5.3200 20240201 5.320000%5.32%3.65%
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA NY MORTGAGE REPO 5.3200 20240201 5.320000%5.32%3.40%
BANK OF AMERICA SEC MORTGAGE REPO 5.3200 20240201 5.320000%5.32%2.68%
JP MORGAN SEC LLC MORTGAGE REPO 5.3200 20240201 5.320000%5.32%1.70%
HSBC SEC USA INC MORTGAGE REPO 5.3200 20240201 5.320000%5.32%1.46%
CREDIT AGRICOLE MORTGAGE REPO 5.3200 20240201 5.320000%5.32%0.82%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.419934%5.48%3.23%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.32%2.39%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.33%2.38%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.464934%5.48%1.93%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.419530%5.45%1.79%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.00000%5.32%1.60%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.33%1.28%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.33%1.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.30%1.11%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.38%1.10%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%4.83%1.10%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.32%1.06%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.31%1.02%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.479530%5.46%0.96%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.31%0.94%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.37%0.93%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.00000%5.15%0.75%
UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BOND 4.375000%4.93%0.73%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.23%0.63%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.37%0.61%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.34%0.58%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.38%0.56%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.36%0.54%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.00000%5.34%0.51%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.463934%5.47%0.37%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.539934%5.51%0.29%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.18%0.27%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%4.85%0.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BOND 2.250000%4.95%0.10%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.20%1.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%4.58%1.08%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.00000%5.31%0.94%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%4.58%0.90%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.310000%5.45%0.75%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.310000%5.31%0.61%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.00000%5.31%0.59%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.11%0.56%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.11%0.55%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.20%0.47%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.310000%5.31%0.47%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.310000%5.31%0.47%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.23%0.46%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.18%0.46%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%4.95%0.46%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%4.80%0.46%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%4.96%0.45%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 1.625000%4.99%0.44%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.11%0.43%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%4.70%0.36%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.23%0.33%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.310000%5.31%0.33%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.310000%5.31%0.33%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.20%0.28%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.11%0.28%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%4.96%0.27%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%4.80%0.27%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%4.80%0.27%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%4.95%0.23%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.310000%5.40%0.23%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.500000%5.00%0.22%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.250000%4.92%0.17%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.310000%5.31%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.18%0.09%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%4.80%0.09%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.875000%4.92%0.04%
FEDERAL RESERVE BK OF NY TREASURY REPO 5.3000 20240201 5.300000%5.30%13.38%