T. Rowe Price Government Money Fund

PRRXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#384
5.06%
as of 7/19/2024
Net assets
$8.4B
Expense ratio
0.32%
WAM
41
WAL
84
Minimum
$2.5K
Holding details
28% Treasuries
2% Treasury Repos
15% Agency Securities
55% Agency Repos
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING BNYM MORTGAGE REPO 5.3400 20240603 5.340000%5.34%24.10%
RBC DS MORTGAGE REPO 5.3300 20240603 5.330000%5.33%13.71%
CITIGROUP GLBL MKT INC MORTGAGE REPO 5.3300 20240603 5.330000%5.33%4.67%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO MORTGAGE REPO 5.3300 20240603 5.330000%5.33%4.67%
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA NY MORTGAGE REPO 5.3300 20240603 5.330000%5.33%4.36%
HSBC SEC USA INC MORTGAGE REPO 5.3300 20240603 5.330000%5.33%1.87%
BANK OF AMERICA SEC MORTGAGE REPO 5.3300 20240603 5.330000%5.33%1.25%
JP MORGAN SEC LLC MORTGAGE REPO 5.3400 20240603 5.340000%5.34%0.93%
CREDIT AGRICOLE MORTGAGE REPO 5.3300 20240603 5.330000%5.33%0.78%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.32%3.53%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.450744%5.40%3.02%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.39%2.10%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.495744%5.41%1.80%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.39%1.71%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.465744%5.32%1.67%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.00000%5.40%1.65%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.00000%5.28%1.41%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.39%1.38%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.38%1.04%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.37%1.01%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.38%0.89%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.525744%5.34%0.89%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.23%0.89%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.38%0.84%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.38%0.71%
UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BOND 4.375000%5.35%0.68%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.35%0.60%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.570744%5.44%0.58%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.19%0.57%
UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BOND 3.875000%5.23%0.37%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.494744%5.37%0.35%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.21%0.28%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.36%0.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.36%0.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.37%0.25%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.37%0.25%
UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BOND 2.250000%5.35%0.09%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.01%1.27%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.14%1.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.00000%5.33%0.87%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.14%0.85%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.330000%5.41%0.70%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 4.997900%5.01%0.65%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.05%0.63%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.01%0.63%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.330000%5.33%0.57%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.00000%5.33%0.55%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 4.898106%5.01%0.51%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.22%0.44%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.330000%5.33%0.44%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.330000%5.33%0.44%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.23%0.43%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.24%0.43%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 1.625000%5.33%0.41%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.20%0.34%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%4.90%0.33%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.330000%5.33%0.31%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.330000%5.33%0.31%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.05%0.30%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.23%0.26%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.24%0.26%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.24%0.26%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.05%0.25%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.05%0.25%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.22%0.22%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.330000%5.38%0.22%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.500000%5.33%0.20%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.01%0.19%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.250000%5.36%0.16%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.330000%5.33%0.16%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK DISCOUNT NOTES 0.00000%5.24%0.09%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.875000%5.45%0.04%
FEDERAL RESERVE BK OF NY TREASURY REPO 5.3000 20240603 5.300000%5.30%1.53%