T. Rowe Price U.S. Treasury Money Fund

PRTXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#381
5.06%
as of 6/17/2024
Net assets
$6B
Expense ratio
0.30%
WAM
41
WAL
84
Minimum
$2.5K
Holding details
44% Treasuries
56% Treasury Repos
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING BNYM TREASURY REPO 5.3300 20240603 5.330000%5.33%17.38%
JP MORGAN SEC LLC TREASURY REPO 5.3200 20240603 5.320000%5.32%9.26%
FIXED INCOME CLEARING SSBT TREASURY REPO 5.3300 20240603 5.330000%5.33%8.79%
CITIGROUP GLBL MKT INC TREASURY REPO 5.3200 20240603 5.320000%5.32%4.97%
BNP PARIBAS PARIS TREASURY REPO 5.3100 20240604 5.310000%5.31%3.31%
HSBC SEC USA INC TREASURY REPO 5.3200 20240603 5.320000%5.32%2.20%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO TREASURY REPO 5.3200 20240607 5.320000%5.32%2.00%
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA NY TREASURY REPO 5.3100 20240604 5.310000%5.31%1.98%
RBC DS TREASURY REPO 5.3200 20240603 5.320000%5.32%1.47%
FEDERAL RESERVE BK OF NY TREASURY REPO 5.3000 20240603 5.300000%5.30%1.37%
TD SECURITIES USA LLC TREASURY REPO 5.3200 20240603 5.320000%5.32%1.18%
BANK OF AMERICA SEC TREASURY REPO 5.3200 20240603 5.320000%5.32%0.74%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES TREASURY REPO 5.3200 20240603 5.320000%5.32%0.74%
BANK OF MONTREAL TREASURY REPO 5.3200 20240606 5.320000%5.32%0.67%
CREDIT AGRICOLE TREASURY REPO 5.3200 20240603 5.320000%5.32%0.46%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.450744%5.40%4.40%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.32%3.46%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.495744%5.41%2.77%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.38%2.27%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.38%2.19%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.00000%5.39%2.16%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.325744%5.32%2.13%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.39%2.08%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.39%1.68%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.13%1.65%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.00000%5.28%1.45%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.39%1.35%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.38%1.32%
UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BOND 4.375000%5.35%1.08%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.37%1.07%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.37%1.01%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.38%0.88%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.23%0.86%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.38%0.85%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL- WHEN ISSUED 0.00000%5.40%0.81%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.19%0.79%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.38%0.78%
UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BOND 3.875000%5.24%0.74%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.35%0.71%
UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BOND 3.875000%5.23%0.60%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.570744%5.44%0.59%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.325744%5.33%0.56%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.22%0.55%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.21%0.53%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.27%0.43%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.37%0.41%
UNITED STATES TREASURY FLOATING RATE NOTE 5.494744%5.37%0.41%
UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BOND 0.750000%5.36%0.38%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.37%0.30%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.36%0.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.36%0.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.37%0.23%
UNITED STATES TREASURY BILL 0.00000%5.38%0.21%
UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BOND 0.500000%5.22%0.21%
UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BOND 2.625000%5.24%0.19%
UNITED STATES TREASURY NOTE/BOND 2.250000%5.35%0.09%