Davis Government Money Market Fund Class A

RPGXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#560
4.86%
as of 6/14/2024
Net assets
$85.7M
Expense ratio
0.69%
WAM
30
WAL
65
Minimum
$1K
Holding details
14% Treasuries
20% Agency Securities
66% Agency Repos
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Nomura Securities International Inc. Joint Repurchase Agreement 5.310000%5.31%35.06%
StoneX Financial Inc. Joint Repurchase Agreement 5.310000%5.31%31.22%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 5.370000%5.41%5.48%
Federal Home Loan Bank Discount Notes, 0.00%5.37%5.38%
Freddie Mac 1.500000%5.28%3.20%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 4.000000%5.20%1.63%
Private Export Funding Corp. 0.550000%5.19%1.09%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.820000%5.34%0.93%
Federal Home Loan Bank 2.500000%5.22%0.91%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 0.450000%5.12%0.54%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.250000%5.20%0.37%
Federal Home Loan Bank 5.375000%5.55%0.22%
Federal Farm Credit Bank 1.950000%4.73%0.11%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.525700%5.36%5.48%
U.S. Treasury Bill5.17%5.42%
U.S. Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.465700%5.35%3.29%