Rydex U.S. Government Money Market Fund Money Market Class

RYFXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#690
4.39%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$237.3M
Expense ratio
0.99%
WAM
20
WAL
62
Minimum
$1
Holding details
33% Treasuries
19% Treasury Repos
48% Agency Securities
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.37%5.37%6.32%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.4%5.40%5.31%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.42%5.42%5.31%
Federal Farm Credit Banks Funding Corp 5.29%5.29%5.27%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.38%5.38%5.06%
Federal Home Loan Bank Discount Notes 5.37%5.37%5.02%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.35%5.35%4.15%
Federal Farm Credit Banks Funding Corp 5.37%5.37%3.37%
Federal Home Loan Bank Discount Notes 5.36%5.36%3.14%
Federal Home Loan Bank Discount Notes 5.36%5.36%2.07%
Federal Home Loan Bank Discount Notes 5.35%5.35%1.64%
Federal Home Loan Bank Discount Notes 5.4%5.40%1.39%
United States Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.55%5.55%6.32%
United States Treasury Bill 5.37%5.37%6.29%
United States Treasury Bill 5.38%5.38%5.02%
United States Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.5%5.50%4.42%
United States Treasury Bill 5.38%5.38%4.19%
United States Treasury Bill 5.36%5.36%3.66%
United States Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.44%5.44%3.37%
JP MORGAN CHASE & CO. 5.3%5.30%10.72%
BANK OF AMERICA 5.31%5.31%4.33%
BARCLAYS 5.3%5.30%3.89%