Rydex U.S. Government Money Market Fund Money Market Class

RYFXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#702
4.37%
as of 6/14/2024
Net assets
$244.8M
Expense ratio
0.99%
WAM
29
WAL
71
Minimum
$1
Holding details
33% Treasuries
17% Treasury Repos
50% Agency Securities
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
Federal Home Loan Bank Discount Notes 5.36%5.36%6.51%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.41%5.41%5.15%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.38%5.38%4.66%
Federal Home Loan Bank Discount Notes 5.37%5.37%4.60%
Federal Home Loan Bank Discount Notes 5.38%5.38%4.33%
Federal Farm Credit Banks Funding Corp 5.38%5.38%4.09%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.4%5.40%4.08%
Federal Farm Credit Banks Funding Corp 5.13%5.13%3.55%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.33%5.33%3.30%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.35%5.35%3.27%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.41%5.41%2.86%
Federal Home Loan Banks 5.36%5.36%2.45%
Federal Farm Credit Banks Funding Corp 5.34%5.34%1.06%
United States Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.44%5.44%9.60%
United States Treasury Floating Rate Note 5.55%5.55%6.13%
U.S. Treasury Bills, United States Treasury Bill 5.36%5.36%5.09%
U.S. Treasury Bills, United States Treasury Bill 5.38%5.38%5.08%
U.S. Treasury Bills, United States Treasury Bill 5.37%5.37%4.07%
U.S. Treasury Bills, United States Treasury Bill 5.35%5.35%3.27%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC, JP MORGAN CHASE & CO. 5.32%5.32%9.77%
BofA Securities, Inc., BANK OF AMERICA 5.31%5.31%3.76%
Barclays Capital, Inc., BARCLAYS 5.3%5.30%3.49%