Schwab Government Money Market ETF

SGVT

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#219
3.45%
as of 8/31/2026
Net assets
$902.9M
Expense ratio
0.00%
WAM
38
WAL
94
Minimum
$1M
Holding details
8% Treasuries
29% Treasury Repos
18% Agency Coupon Securities
7% Agency Zero Coupon
38% Agency Repos
as of 8/31/2026

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES LLC 3.660000%3.66%4.98%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES LLC 3.660000%3.66%4.98%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 3.680000%3.68%2.77%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 3.670000%3.67%2.22%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 3.670000%3.67%2.22%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 3.670000%3.67%1.99%
FICC - BANK OF NEW YORK 3.680000%3.68%1.66%
FICC - BANK OF NEW YORK 3.680000%3.68%1.55%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES LLC 3.660000%3.66%1.44%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES LLC 3.670000%3.67%1.44%
FICC - BANK OF AMERICA 3.690000%3.69%1.33%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 3.680000%3.68%1.33%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 3.850000%3.85%1.33%
FICC - JPMORGAN CHASE & CO 3.670000%3.67%1.11%
WELLS FARGO BANK NA 3.660000%3.66%1.11%
WELLS FARGO BANK NA 3.660000%3.66%1.11%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC 3.680000%3.68%0.78%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK SA 3.680000%3.68%0.66%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 3.840000%3.84%0.55%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 3.840000%3.84%0.55%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 3.870000%3.87%0.55%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 3.770000%3.77%0.55%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK SA 3.660000%3.66%0.44%
BNP PARIBAS SA 3.680000%3.68%0.33%
SMBC NIKKO SECURITIES AMERICA INC 3.680000%3.68%0.33%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC 3.660000%3.66%0.33%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK SA 3.650000%3.65%3.88%
FICC - JPMORGAN CHASE & CO 3.660000%3.66%3.66%
FICC - JPMORGAN CHASE & CO 3.660000%3.66%3.32%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 3.660000%3.66%3.32%
FICC - WELLS FARGO BANK N.A 3.660000%3.66%3.32%
FICC - WELLS FARGO BANK N.A 3.660000%3.66%2.44%
FICC - WELLS FARGO BANK N.A 3.670000%3.67%1.99%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK SA 3.650000%3.65%1.99%
FICC - BANK OF AMERICA 3.680000%3.68%1.55%
FICC - WELLS FARGO BANK N.A 3.660000%3.66%1.11%
SMBC NIKKO SECURITIES AMERICA INC 3.670000%3.67%0.78%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC 3.670000%3.67%0.55%
FICC - BANK OF NEW YORK 3.700000%3.70%0.55%
FICC - WELLS FARGO BANK N.A 3.650000%3.65%0.55%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 3.670000%3.67%0.17%
SMBC NIKKO SECURITIES AMERICA INC 3.650000%3.65%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.715000%3.73%1.00%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.700000%3.70%0.78%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.785000%3.79%0.66%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.000000%4.17%0.55%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.740000%3.79%0.55%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.765000%3.77%0.55%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.800000%3.81%0.55%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 4.125000%4.18%0.50%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 3.735000%3.76%0.50%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.760000%3.74%0.49%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.700000%3.67%0.44%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.795000%3.80%0.44%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.765000%3.77%0.40%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.000000%4.25%0.39%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.740000%3.74%0.33%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.765000%3.77%0.33%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.715000%3.72%0.31%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.655000%3.95%0.28%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.805000%3.81%0.28%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.625000%3.82%0.22%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 4.000000%4.23%0.22%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 3.740000%3.75%0.22%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.887000%4.10%0.21%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 3.900000%4.15%0.21%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.920000%4.23%0.21%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 4.050000%4.19%0.21%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.830000%3.81%0.20%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.700000%3.68%0.19%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.625000%4.04%0.19%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.500000%3.82%0.18%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.000000%3.82%0.18%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.730000%3.82%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.780000%4.00%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.680000%4.30%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.710000%4.04%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.790000%3.73%0.14%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.765000%3.76%0.14%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.745000%4.02%0.13%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.700000%3.69%0.13%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.000000%4.20%0.13%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 4.090000%4.17%0.13%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.770000%3.78%0.13%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.750000%3.76%0.13%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 3.950000%4.22%0.12%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.745000%3.73%0.12%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.740000%3.73%0.12%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.800000%3.81%0.12%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.780000%3.74%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.625000%3.98%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.625000%3.72%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.625000%3.69%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 4.070000%4.21%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 4.080000%4.21%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.790000%3.71%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.745000%3.75%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.690000%3.66%0.10%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.685000%4.17%0.10%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.810000%4.21%0.10%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.830000%4.42%0.10%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.930000%4.37%0.10%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.765000%3.77%0.10%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 3.630000%3.78%0.09%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.650000%3.89%0.09%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 3.670000%4.24%0.09%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.630000%3.90%0.09%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.655000%3.86%0.09%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.660000%3.86%0.09%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.680000%4.05%0.09%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.695000%3.69%0.09%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.745000%3.74%0.09%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.760000%3.77%0.09%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 3.633000%3.93%0.08%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.650000%3.88%0.08%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.655000%4.02%0.08%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.755000%3.76%0.08%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.625000%3.87%0.07%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.760000%3.83%0.07%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.750000%4.19%0.07%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.755000%3.76%0.07%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.770000%3.78%0.07%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.715000%3.71%0.06%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.625000%3.94%0.06%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.745000%3.82%0.06%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.045000%4.43%0.06%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.710000%3.72%0.06%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.745000%3.72%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.700000%3.71%0.04%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.830000%3.60%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.765000%3.75%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.700000%3.66%0.03%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.765000%3.78%0.03%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.790000%3.69%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.810000%3.73%0.03%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 3.730000%3.75%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.500000%3.92%0.02%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.810000%3.74%0.02%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 3.730000%3.70%0.01%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.830000%3.96%0.01%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.745000%3.74%0.01%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.755000%3.72%0.01%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.790000%3.79%0.01%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.820000%3.73%0.01%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.760000%3.75%0.01%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.125000%4.00%1.54%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.940600%3.76%0.69%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.375000%4.12%0.59%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.375000%4.17%0.52%
UNITED STATES TREASURY3.92%0.44%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.125000%3.99%0.37%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.875000%3.60%0.32%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.955600%3.79%0.32%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.909600%3.74%0.30%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.125000%3.98%0.27%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.750000%4.09%0.25%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.500000%3.98%0.23%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.875000%4.01%0.19%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.848600%3.75%0.17%
UNITED STATES TREASURY3.90%0.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.875000%4.12%0.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.849600%3.77%0.14%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.853600%3.80%0.14%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.250000%3.88%0.12%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.500000%4.21%0.12%
UNITED STATES TREASURY3.89%0.11%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.875000%3.98%0.11%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.750000%4.16%0.11%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%3.96%0.10%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%3.94%0.09%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.625000%3.89%0.08%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.250000%3.91%0.08%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.750000%4.22%0.08%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.625000%4.12%0.07%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.125000%3.87%0.06%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.500000%4.04%0.06%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.250000%4.16%0.05%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.750000%4.22%0.05%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.625000%3.84%0.04%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.750000%4.10%0.04%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.500000%4.12%0.04%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.250000%3.85%0.03%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.910600%3.75%0.03%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.625000%4.14%0.03%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.500000%3.83%0.02%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.250000%3.95%0.02%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.625000%3.87%0.01%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.625000%4.02%0.01%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.500000%4.08%0.01%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION3.76%2.75%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.86%0.65%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.86%0.41%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.86%0.38%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.89%0.27%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.84%0.26%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.60%0.24%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.84%0.22%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.89%0.22%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.80%0.21%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.60%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.70%0.17%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP3.80%0.16%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.60%0.12%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.70%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.70%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.76%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.89%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.89%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP3.70%0.10%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.86%0.10%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.70%0.09%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.70%0.08%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.86%0.06%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.80%0.05%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS3.60%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP3.86%0.02%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP3.93%0.02%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP3.89%0.01%