Schwab Treasury Obligations Money Fund™ - Investor Shares

SNOXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#451
5.00%
as of 7/19/2024
Net assets
$35.3B
Expense ratio
0.34%
WAM
28
WAL
79
Minimum
$0
Holding details
32% Treasuries
68% Treasury Repos
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OF NEW YORK 5.300000%5.30%12.72%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC 5.320000%5.32%11.16%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 5.320000%5.32%8.20%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 5.330000%5.33%8.07%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.330000%5.33%4.11%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 5.320000%5.32%3.07%
FICC - BANK OF NEW YORK 5.320000%5.32%2.31%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.320000%5.32%2.09%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC 5.330000%5.33%1.63%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.320000%5.32%1.49%
BNP PARIBAS SA 5.320000%5.32%1.49%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.320000%5.32%1.20%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 5.330000%5.33%1.16%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.320000%5.32%0.82%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.330000%5.33%0.81%
MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC 5.350000%5.35%0.75%
RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC 5.330000%5.33%0.75%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.330000%5.33%0.75%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.330000%5.33%0.75%
MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC 5.330000%5.33%0.67%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK SA 5.320000%5.32%0.60%
BNP PARIBAS SA 5.330000%5.33%0.46%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.330000%5.33%0.39%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK SA 5.320000%5.32%0.37%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.320000%5.32%0.30%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.350000%5.35%0.30%
WELLS FARGO BANK NA 5.330000%5.33%0.27%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.340000%5.34%0.26%
RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC 5.330000%5.33%0.24%
BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA SA 5.330000%5.33%0.23%
BANCO SANTANDER SA 5.320000%5.32%0.23%
BANCO SANTANDER SA 5.320000%5.32%0.20%
DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC 5.330000%5.33%0.12%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.330000%5.33%0.05%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.450700%5.39%4.23%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.36%2.87%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.494700%5.35%2.53%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%5.42%2.20%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.525700%5.33%2.10%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.495700%5.39%1.95%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.000000%5.42%1.71%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.570700%5.42%1.32%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.375000%5.38%1.23%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%5.35%1.14%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.465700%5.32%1.06%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.375000%5.29%0.99%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.375000%5.34%0.85%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.125000%5.29%0.83%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.750000%5.35%0.64%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.25%0.58%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%0.52%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.125000%5.39%0.51%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%5.40%0.44%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%5.35%0.38%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.250000%5.34%0.37%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.125000%5.31%0.32%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.875000%5.23%0.30%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.875000%5.22%0.29%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.38%0.28%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%5.35%0.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.125000%5.25%0.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.125000%5.33%0.24%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.750000%5.26%0.21%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.500000%5.31%0.20%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%5.33%0.18%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.625000%5.39%0.16%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%5.32%0.16%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%5.22%0.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.22%0.14%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%5.36%0.12%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.40%0.11%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.000000%5.32%0.08%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.625000%5.25%0.08%