Schwab Treasury Obligations Money Fund™ - Investor Shares

SNOXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#424
5.03%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$35.3B
Expense ratio
0.34%
WAM
36
WAL
82
Minimum
$0
Holding details
29% Treasuries
71% Treasury Repos
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OF NEW YORK 5.300000%5.30%35.44%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.320000%5.32%5.79%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 5.310000%5.31%5.46%
RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC 5.320000%5.32%4.70%
RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC 5.320000%5.32%2.46%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.310000%5.31%2.17%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC 5.320000%5.32%1.88%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC 5.310000%5.31%1.71%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.320000%5.32%1.30%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.310000%5.31%1.22%
FICC - BANK OF NEW YORK 5.310000%5.31%1.00%
MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC 5.320000%5.32%0.94%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.320000%5.32%0.73%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.320000%5.32%0.72%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK SA 5.310000%5.31%0.72%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.320000%5.32%0.72%
MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC 5.360000%5.36%0.72%
MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC 5.310000%5.31%0.43%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.350000%5.35%0.41%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.330000%5.33%0.39%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.300000%5.30%0.38%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.330000%5.33%0.36%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.340000%5.34%0.36%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.340000%5.34%0.25%
DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC 5.310000%5.31%0.12%
MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC 5.320000%5.32%0.12%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.310000%5.31%0.03%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.419900%5.47%3.64%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.07%2.73%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.463900%5.46%2.11%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%5.14%2.10%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.494900%5.45%1.96%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.000000%5.14%1.65%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%1.33%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.375000%5.11%1.18%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%5.32%1.14%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.464900%5.48%1.11%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.31%1.02%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.500000%5.33%0.88%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.375000%4.91%0.82%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.250000%5.29%0.81%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.434900%5.44%0.76%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%4.76%0.55%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%4.95%0.54%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.20%0.50%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.125000%5.14%0.48%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.500000%5.31%0.43%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%4.88%0.42%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.750000%4.93%0.39%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%5.21%0.36%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.000000%5.25%0.35%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.250000%5.21%0.35%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.000000%5.35%0.32%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.125000%4.78%0.31%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.05%0.27%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.125000%4.97%0.23%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%4.82%0.16%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%0.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%0.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.625000%4.98%0.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.16%0.11%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%4.93%0.02%