Schwab Retirement Government Money Fund

SNRXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
#263
5.18%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$1.9B
Expense ratio
0.19%
WAM
37
WAL
99
Minimum
$1M
Holding details
7% Treasuries
30% Treasury Repos
26% Agency Securities
36% Agency Repos
0% Variable Rate Demand Notes
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 5.350000%5.35%4.76%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 5.320000%5.32%4.29%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.330000%5.33%2.64%
RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC 5.330000%5.33%2.58%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 5.320000%5.32%2.58%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 5.320000%5.32%2.38%
FICC - BANK OF NEW YORK 5.320000%5.32%1.71%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 5.310000%5.31%1.71%
RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC 5.310000%5.31%1.29%
BNP PARIBAS SA 5.330000%5.33%1.03%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 5.460000%5.46%0.93%
TRUIST BANK 5.320000%5.32%0.88%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.340000%5.34%0.88%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.610000%5.61%0.88%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 5.460000%5.46%0.78%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.350000%5.35%0.67%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.340000%5.34%0.62%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.340000%5.34%0.62%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.320000%5.32%0.57%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES LLC 5.320000%5.32%0.57%
BANK OF MONTREAL 5.310000%5.31%0.47%
DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC 5.320000%5.32%0.47%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.340000%5.34%0.36%
BANCO SANTANDER SA 5.310000%5.31%0.31%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.310000%5.31%0.31%
MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC 5.310000%5.31%0.31%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.340000%5.34%0.31%
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 5.350000%5.35%0.31%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC 5.360000%5.36%0.26%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.310000%5.31%0.16%
NOMURA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL INC 5.310000%5.31%0.16%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.320000%5.32%0.16%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.320000%5.32%0.16%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.380000%5.38%0.16%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.320000%5.32%0.10%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.370000%5.37%0.10%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES LLC 5.330000%5.33%0.05%
FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OF NEW YORK 5.300000%5.30%14.99%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 5.310000%5.31%5.48%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC 5.320000%5.32%1.86%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC 5.310000%5.31%1.76%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.310000%5.31%1.24%
FICC - BANK OF NEW YORK 5.310000%5.31%1.03%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.310000%5.31%0.88%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.320000%5.32%0.72%
MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC 5.310000%5.31%0.41%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.350000%5.35%0.41%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.330000%5.33%0.41%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.300000%5.30%0.36%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.310000%5.31%0.32%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.310000%5.31%0.31%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.340000%5.34%0.26%
DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC 5.310000%5.31%0.16%
MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC 5.320000%5.32%0.10%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.17%0.95%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.64%0.61%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.770000%4.70%0.60%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 1.125000%4.81%0.57%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.450000%5.41%0.49%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.410000%5.39%0.48%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.465000%5.46%0.48%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.450000%5.44%0.47%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.22%0.46%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.355000%5.34%0.45%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.280000%4.82%0.45%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.710000%5.65%0.45%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.425000%5.45%0.44%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.64%0.42%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.49%0.41%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.370000%5.36%0.40%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.800000%5.25%0.37%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.22%0.35%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.360000%5.27%0.35%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.95%0.35%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.435000%5.47%0.35%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.430000%5.41%0.34%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.44%0.33%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.000000%5.25%0.32%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.465000%5.46%0.31%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.340000%5.26%0.30%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.375000%5.08%0.30%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.480000%5.42%0.29%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.439500%5.48%0.29%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.459500%5.49%0.29%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.360000%5.35%0.28%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.450000%5.12%0.28%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.490000%5.37%0.28%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.57%0.28%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.445000%5.41%0.28%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.465000%5.45%0.28%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.465000%5.45%0.28%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.360000%5.35%0.27%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.360000%5.35%0.27%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.410000%5.36%0.27%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.480000%5.43%0.27%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.10%0.26%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.95%0.26%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.440000%5.38%0.26%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.435000%5.42%0.26%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.230000%5.48%0.25%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.800000%4.84%0.25%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.415000%5.26%0.24%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.420000%5.38%0.24%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.335000%5.33%0.22%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.69%0.22%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.19%0.21%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.395000%5.36%0.21%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.410000%5.36%0.21%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 5.200000%5.06%0.20%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.875000%5.01%0.20%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.44%0.20%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.500000%5.07%0.19%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.555000%5.54%0.19%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.445000%5.42%0.19%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.470000%5.45%0.19%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.10%0.18%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.500000%5.01%0.18%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.185000%4.86%0.18%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.460000%5.41%0.18%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.470000%5.46%0.18%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.495000%5.47%0.18%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.510000%5.51%0.18%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.520000%5.46%0.18%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.000000%5.20%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.79%0.17%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.000000%4.69%0.17%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.450000%5.43%0.17%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 2.625000%5.13%0.16%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.435000%5.42%0.16%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.125000%5.54%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.430000%5.41%0.15%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.465000%5.42%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.430000%5.38%0.14%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.450000%5.47%0.14%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.455000%5.46%0.14%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 1.750000%5.21%0.13%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.000000%4.95%0.13%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.400000%4.84%0.13%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.875000%4.93%0.13%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.465000%5.46%0.12%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.390000%5.39%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 1.500000%5.02%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 2.875000%5.00%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.450000%5.38%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.300000%5.49%0.10%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.390000%5.35%0.10%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.480000%5.42%0.10%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.355000%5.34%0.09%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.000000%4.79%0.09%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.830000%4.75%0.09%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.460000%5.41%0.09%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.500000%5.60%0.09%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.500000%5.45%0.09%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.300000%5.48%0.08%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 5.170000%5.57%0.08%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.64%0.08%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.000000%4.49%0.08%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 4.625000%4.75%0.08%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.480000%5.41%0.08%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.460000%5.45%0.08%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.000000%4.69%0.07%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 1.625000%4.79%0.07%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.470000%5.44%0.06%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.19%0.05%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.95%0.05%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 2.750000%4.80%0.05%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.470000%5.42%0.05%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.465000%5.48%0.05%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.875000%5.12%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.410000%5.36%0.03%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.460000%5.46%0.03%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.494900%5.45%0.85%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.419900%5.47%0.70%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.463900%5.46%0.60%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.464900%5.48%0.59%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.500000%5.33%0.55%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%5.32%0.37%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.750000%4.93%0.32%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.250000%5.21%0.31%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.05%0.27%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%4.88%0.27%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.07%0.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.125000%4.97%0.25%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.000000%5.14%0.21%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%4.95%0.21%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%4.82%0.16%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.250000%5.29%0.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%5.14%0.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.625000%4.98%0.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%0.14%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%0.14%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%4.93%0.02%
RIVERSIDE HOME LENDING, TAXABLE S/F RENTAL HOUSING RB SERIES 2021A 5.460000%5.46%0.22%
BRIDGE WF II PARKWAY CLUB LLC, TAXABLE M/F HOUSING RB SERIES 2021A 5.460000%5.46%0.16%
GINA RISTOW BELLING 2022, TAXABLE VARIABLE RATE DEMAND NOTES SERIES 2022 5.450000%5.45%0.05%