Schwab U.S. Treasury Money Fund™ Investor Shares

SNSXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#425
5.03%
as of 3/1/2024
Net assets
$24.4B
Expense ratio
0.34%
WAM
50
WAL
88
Minimum
$0
Holding details
100% Treasuries
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%10.27%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%9.65%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%8.41%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%8.27%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%8.09%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%4.98%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%4.67%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%4.17%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%4.04%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%3.59%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%3.59%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.419900%5.47%3.50%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%3.08%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%2.61%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%2.37%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%2.35%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%0.01%2.24%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.30%2.05%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%2.01%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.463900%5.46%1.92%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.494900%5.45%1.54%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.31%1.46%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%1.24%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.17%1.21%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.500000%5.33%1.14%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.464900%5.48%1.01%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.250000%5.29%0.85%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.000000%5.35%0.84%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%0.79%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.125000%4.78%0.56%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%5.35%0.49%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.434900%5.44%0.41%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%4.88%0.40%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%5.14%0.37%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%0.31%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%5.32%0.27%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%0.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.500000%5.31%0.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%4.81%0.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%4.71%0.25%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%4.95%0.24%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.22%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.375000%5.11%0.22%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.250000%5.21%0.21%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.07%0.18%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.375000%4.91%0.14%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%5.21%0.12%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.000000%5.25%0.09%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.000000%5.14%0.05%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.16%0.04%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%4.93%0.02%