Schwab U.S. Treasury Money Fund™ Ultra Shares

SUTXX

TreasuryInstitutional
7-day Yield
#214
5.18%
as of 6/17/2024
Net assets
$35.3B
Expense ratio
0.19%
WAM
42
WAL
79
Minimum
$1M
Holding details
100% Treasuries
as of 5/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%10.44%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%10.03%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%9.14%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%7.79%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%7.59%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%6.91%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.34%6.25%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.31%4.38%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%4.04%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.40%3.54%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.450700%5.39%3.27%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%2.54%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%2.52%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%2.41%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%2.17%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%2.16%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%1.86%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.494700%5.35%1.70%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.525700%5.33%1.49%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%1.33%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.495700%5.39%1.29%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.570700%5.42%1.29%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%1.16%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.36%1.09%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.62%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.35%0.59%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%5.33%0.59%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.37%0.54%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.54%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.125000%5.31%0.50%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.38%0.38%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.465700%5.32%0.36%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%5.40%0.36%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%5.35%0.34%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%5.42%0.33%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%5.35%0.30%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.362700%5.32%0.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.375000%5.29%0.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.875000%5.23%0.25%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.12%0.23%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.000000%5.32%0.22%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.250000%5.34%0.19%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.375000%5.38%0.19%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.500000%5.31%0.17%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.36%0.16%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 4.375000%5.34%0.12%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%5.35%0.11%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%5.36%0.11%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.125000%5.25%0.11%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.40%0.04%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.000000%5.42%0.04%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.465500%5.44%0.02%