Schwab Government Money Market Portfolio

SWPXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
5.13%
as of 5/31/2024
Net assets
$267.2M
Expense ratio
0.00%
WAM
33
WAL
95
Minimum
$0
Holding details
6% Treasuries
36% Treasury Repos
29% Agency Securities
29% Agency Repos
0% Variable Rate Demand Notes
0% Other Money Market Funds
as of 5/31/2024

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC 5.320000%5.32%11.23%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 5.330000%5.33%8.23%
FICC - BANK OF NEW YORK 5.320000%5.32%5.61%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 5.320000%5.32%3.74%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC 5.330000%5.33%1.50%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.330000%5.33%0.75%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK SA 5.320000%5.32%0.75%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 5.330000%5.33%0.75%
MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC 5.330000%5.33%0.75%
BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA SA 5.330000%5.33%0.37%
BANCO SANTANDER SA 5.320000%5.32%0.37%
BNP PARIBAS SA 5.330000%5.33%0.37%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.330000%5.33%0.37%
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK SA 5.320000%5.32%0.37%
DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC 5.330000%5.33%0.37%
RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC 5.330000%5.33%0.37%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.330000%5.33%0.03%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES LLC 5.330000%5.33%5.61%
FICC - BANK OF NEW YORK 5.340000%5.34%3.74%
MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC 5.340000%5.34%3.74%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 5.330000%5.33%3.74%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 5.330000%5.33%2.62%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 5.340000%5.34%2.25%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 5.340000%5.34%1.87%
RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC 5.340000%5.34%1.12%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.340000%5.34%0.75%
BANK OF MONTREAL 5.340000%5.34%0.37%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.340000%5.34%0.37%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.340000%5.34%0.37%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.340000%5.34%0.37%
DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC 5.340000%5.34%0.37%
FICC - BANK OF NEW YORK 5.340000%5.34%0.37%
MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC 5.340000%5.34%0.37%
NOMURA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL INC 5.330000%5.33%0.37%
WELLS FARGO BANK NA 5.340000%5.34%0.37%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES LLC 5.340000%5.34%0.37%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.00%0.76%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.19%0.59%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.22%0.56%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.16%0.55%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 1.125000%5.25%0.55%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.770000%5.27%0.52%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.435000%5.57%0.52%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.21%0.49%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.00%0.47%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.470000%5.42%0.45%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.425000%5.44%0.45%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.340000%5.37%0.41%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.280000%5.49%0.41%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.485000%5.42%0.41%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.445000%5.42%0.41%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.470000%5.42%0.41%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.390000%5.37%0.37%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.16%0.37%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.355000%5.38%0.37%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.380000%5.54%0.37%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.485000%5.43%0.37%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.360000%5.36%0.34%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.340000%5.37%0.34%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.92%0.32%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.22%0.30%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.510000%5.38%0.30%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.340000%5.38%0.30%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.450000%5.40%0.30%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.410000%5.48%0.30%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.455000%5.49%0.30%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.485000%5.48%0.30%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.13%0.29%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.04%0.29%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.00%0.29%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.430000%5.37%0.26%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.450000%5.41%0.26%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.375000%5.50%0.26%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.460000%5.38%0.26%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.430000%5.38%0.26%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.410000%5.51%0.26%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.465000%5.42%0.26%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.455000%5.42%0.26%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.500000%5.44%0.26%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.465000%5.42%0.26%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.485700%5.48%0.26%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.505700%5.48%0.26%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.485000%5.44%0.26%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.10%0.25%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.10%0.25%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.04%0.25%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.22%0.22%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.19%0.22%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.340000%5.38%0.22%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.355000%5.38%0.22%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.440000%5.40%0.22%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.800000%5.27%0.22%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.00%0.22%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.360000%5.45%0.22%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.450000%5.49%0.22%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.480000%5.52%0.22%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.500000%5.42%0.22%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.445000%5.44%0.22%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.425000%5.57%0.22%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.92%0.21%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.355000%5.37%0.19%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.415000%5.37%0.19%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.000000%5.52%0.19%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.430000%5.37%0.19%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.875000%5.33%0.19%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.500000%5.32%0.19%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.335000%5.34%0.19%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.540000%5.90%0.19%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.515000%5.38%0.19%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.04%0.18%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.405000%5.37%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.23%0.15%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 2.625000%5.16%0.15%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.000000%5.19%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.450000%5.38%0.15%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.455000%5.42%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.370000%5.42%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.450000%5.42%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.500000%5.71%0.15%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.470000%5.42%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.490000%5.42%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.490000%5.42%0.15%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.465000%5.44%0.15%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.460000%5.44%0.15%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.490000%5.48%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.530000%5.38%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.540000%5.48%0.15%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.410000%5.44%0.15%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.470000%5.52%0.15%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.425000%5.55%0.15%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.425000%5.57%0.15%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.89%0.14%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.390000%5.37%0.11%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 1.750000%5.29%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.000000%5.22%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.410000%5.37%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 1.500000%5.38%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 2.875000%5.25%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.400000%5.50%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.470000%5.38%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.875000%5.45%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.000000%5.10%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.480000%5.40%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.470000%5.42%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.475000%5.42%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.430000%5.48%0.11%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.000000%5.23%0.07%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.000000%5.19%0.07%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.16%0.07%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 4.625000%5.22%0.07%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.830000%5.27%0.07%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 1.625000%5.29%0.07%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.500000%5.40%0.07%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.480000%5.42%0.07%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.480000%5.44%0.07%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.520000%5.38%0.07%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.465000%5.38%0.07%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.875000%5.24%0.04%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.22%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.430000%5.37%0.04%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION 5.360000%5.40%0.04%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 2.750000%5.23%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.000000%5.28%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.490000%5.38%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.380000%5.40%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.490000%5.42%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.485000%5.50%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.480000%5.46%0.04%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.450700%5.39%0.82%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.525700%5.33%0.75%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.495700%5.39%0.56%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.570700%5.42%0.56%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.494700%5.35%0.52%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.250000%5.34%0.30%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.750000%5.35%0.29%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.38%0.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%5.40%0.26%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.36%0.22%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.125000%5.33%0.22%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.000000%5.42%0.19%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%5.35%0.18%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%5.42%0.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.625000%5.39%0.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%5.32%0.15%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.750000%5.26%0.11%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%5.22%0.11%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%5.33%0.04%
FARR LIFE LLC, TAXABLE VARIABLE RATE DEMAND NOTES SERIES 2022 5.450000%5.45%0.22%
STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL U.S. GOVERNMENT MONEY MARKET FUND, PREMIER CLASS 5.260000%5.26%0.02%