Schwab Government Money Market Portfolio

SWPXX

GovernmentInstitutional
7-day Yield
5.12%
as of 1/31/2024
Net assets
$236.1M
Expense ratio
0.00%
WAM
37
WAL
100
Minimum
$0
Holding details
7% Treasuries
26% Treasury Repos
27% Agency Securities
39% Agency Repos
0% Variable Rate Demand Notes
0% Other Money Market Funds
as of 1/31/2024

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 5.320000%5.32%8.47%
BANK OF MONTREAL 5.310000%5.31%4.66%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 5.320000%5.32%4.24%
MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC 5.320000%5.32%4.24%
NOMURA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL INC 5.310000%5.31%2.97%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 5.320000%5.32%2.54%
MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC 5.310000%5.31%2.12%
FICC - BANK OF NEW YORK 5.320000%5.32%1.69%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO LLC 5.310000%5.31%1.69%
RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC 5.310000%5.31%1.27%
TRUIST BANK 5.320000%5.32%0.85%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.610000%5.61%0.85%
BANCO SANTANDER SA 5.310000%5.31%0.42%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.310000%5.31%0.42%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.320000%5.32%0.42%
BOFA SECURITIES INC 5.320000%5.32%0.42%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.310000%5.31%0.42%
DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC 5.320000%5.32%0.42%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.320000%5.32%0.42%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.320000%5.32%0.42%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES LLC 5.320000%5.32%0.42%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.17%0.67%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.69%0.66%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.64%0.61%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 1.125000%4.81%0.61%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.770000%4.70%0.59%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.410000%5.39%0.51%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.710000%5.65%0.51%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.450000%5.41%0.51%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.355000%5.34%0.47%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.280000%4.82%0.47%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.465000%5.46%0.47%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.425000%5.45%0.47%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.450000%5.44%0.47%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.22%0.46%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.370000%5.36%0.42%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.64%0.41%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.800000%5.25%0.38%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.360000%5.27%0.38%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.95%0.37%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.000000%5.25%0.34%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.490000%5.37%0.34%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.430000%5.41%0.34%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.435000%5.47%0.34%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.465000%5.46%0.34%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.57%0.33%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.360000%5.35%0.30%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.360000%5.35%0.30%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.360000%5.35%0.30%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.340000%5.26%0.30%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.410000%5.36%0.30%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.450000%5.12%0.30%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.440000%5.38%0.30%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.410000%5.38%0.30%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.445000%5.41%0.30%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.435000%5.42%0.30%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.480000%5.42%0.30%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.465000%5.45%0.30%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.439500%5.48%0.30%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.459500%5.49%0.30%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.465000%5.45%0.30%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.10%0.29%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 3.375000%5.08%0.29%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.49%0.28%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.49%0.28%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.19%0.25%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.415000%5.26%0.25%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.230000%5.48%0.25%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.95%0.25%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.69%0.25%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.420000%5.38%0.25%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.800000%4.84%0.25%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.480000%5.43%0.25%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.465000%5.46%0.25%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.500000%5.07%0.21%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.300000%5.49%0.21%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.335000%5.33%0.21%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.395000%5.36%0.21%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.000000%5.20%0.21%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.555000%5.54%0.21%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.410000%5.36%0.21%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.875000%5.01%0.21%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.500000%5.01%0.21%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.495000%5.47%0.21%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.44%0.20%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.125000%5.54%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.10%0.17%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.405000%5.40%0.17%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 2.625000%5.13%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.430000%5.38%0.17%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.435000%5.42%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.430000%5.41%0.17%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.450000%5.43%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.470000%5.45%0.17%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.465000%5.42%0.17%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.460000%5.41%0.17%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.470000%5.46%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.510000%5.51%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.520000%5.46%0.17%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.79%0.16%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.000000%4.69%0.16%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.390000%5.35%0.13%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.390000%5.39%0.13%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 1.750000%5.21%0.13%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.390000%5.35%0.13%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 2.875000%5.00%0.13%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.400000%4.84%0.13%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.450000%5.38%0.13%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.460000%5.41%0.13%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.450000%5.47%0.13%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.455000%5.46%0.13%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.000000%4.95%0.12%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 1.500000%5.02%0.12%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.875000%4.93%0.12%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.300000%5.48%0.11%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 5.170000%5.57%0.11%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.355000%5.34%0.08%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.000000%5.17%0.08%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.000000%4.79%0.08%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 0.000000%4.69%0.08%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.64%0.08%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 4.625000%4.75%0.08%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.830000%4.75%0.08%
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION 1.625000%4.79%0.08%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.500000%5.60%0.08%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.480000%5.41%0.08%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.460000%5.45%0.08%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.480000%5.42%0.08%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 5.500000%5.45%0.08%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%5.19%0.04%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.875000%5.12%0.04%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 0.000000%4.95%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.410000%5.36%0.04%
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 2.750000%4.80%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.470000%5.42%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.470000%5.44%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.465000%5.48%0.04%
FEDERAL FARM CREDIT BANKS FUNDING CORP 5.460000%5.46%0.04%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC 5.310000%5.31%10.17%
FICC - BANK OF NEW YORK 5.310000%5.31%5.08%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.310000%5.31%2.97%
JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC 5.310000%5.31%2.97%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.320000%5.32%2.54%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC 5.320000%5.32%1.69%
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE 5.310000%5.31%0.42%
DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC 5.310000%5.31%0.42%
MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC 5.310000%5.31%0.42%
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 5.310000%5.31%0.01%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.494900%5.45%0.85%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.419900%5.47%0.76%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.500000%5.33%0.59%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.463900%5.46%0.59%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 5.464900%5.48%0.59%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%5.32%0.38%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.250000%5.21%0.33%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.750000%4.93%0.33%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.05%0.29%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%4.88%0.29%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375000%5.07%0.25%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.125000%4.97%0.25%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.000000%5.14%0.21%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%4.95%0.21%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.32%0.17%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.000000%5.33%0.17%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.250000%5.29%0.17%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.750000%5.14%0.17%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.250000%4.82%0.17%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.625000%4.98%0.16%
UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.500000%4.93%0.04%
FARR LIFE LLC, TAXABLE VARIABLE RATE DEMAND NOTES SERIES 2022 5.450000%5.45%0.25%
STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL U.S. GOVERNMENT MONEY MARKET FUND, PREMIER CLASS 5.300000%5.30%0.02%