T. Rowe Price Tax-Exempt Money Fund I Class

TERXX

Tax-ExemptRetail
7-day Yield
#736
3.27%
as of 2/22/2024
Net assets
$505.3M
Expense ratio
0.24%
WAM
34
WAL
34
Minimum
$1M
Holding details
48% Variable Rate Demand Notes
31% Municipal Bonds
21% Non-Financial CP
as of 1/31/2024

Performance

Portfolio Securities

SecurityYield%
BROOKHAVEN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 4.750000%4.75%1.53%
HOWARD COUNTY HOUSING COMMISSION 4.520000%4.52%1.31%
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA WATER & SEWER AUTHORITY 4.600000%4.60%1.12%
WISCONSIN HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY HOUSING REVENUE 4.500000%4.50%1.10%
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY 3.850000%3.85%1.06%
DELAWARE VALLEY REGIONAL FINANCE AUTHORITY 3.750000%3.75%1.03%
INDIANA FINANCE AUTHORITY 3.500000%3.50%1.00%
ILLINOIS FINANCE AUTHORITY 3.600000%3.60%1.00%
HEALTH & EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY OF THE STATE OF MISSOURI 4.550000%4.55%0.99%
HEALTH & EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY OF THE STATE OF MISSOURI 3.850000%3.85%0.96%
JEA ELECTRIC SYSTEM REVENUE 3.770000%3.77%0.94%
COUNTY OF HENNEPIN MN 4.550000%4.55%0.93%
MARYLAND STADIUM AUTHORITY 4.710000%4.71%0.92%
CONNECTICUT HOUSING FINANCE AUTHORITY 4.400000%4.40%0.91%
MARYLAND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATION 4.500000%4.50%0.89%
ILLINOIS FINANCE AUTHORITY 4.500000%4.50%0.88%
CITY OF MINNEAPOLIS MN 3.550000%3.55%0.88%
MONTGOMERY COUNTY HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES COMMISSION 4.650000%4.65%0.88%
CONNECTICUT STATE HEALTH & EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY 3.930000%3.93%0.88%
WISCONSIN HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY HOME OWNERSHIP REVENUE 4.450000%4.45%0.86%
MISSISSIPPI BUSINESS FINANCE CORP 3.700000%3.70%0.84%
CITY OF HOUSTON TX COMBINED UTILITY SYSTEM REVENUE 4.770000%4.77%0.84%
CITY OF JACKSONVILLE FL 4.500000%4.50%0.83%
NEBRASKA INVESTMENT FINANCE AUTHORITY 3.400000%3.40%0.74%
LOWER NECHES VALLEY AUTHORITY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORP 3.250000%3.25%0.68%
LOUDOUN COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 3.910000%3.91%0.66%
IOWA FINANCE AUTHORITY 3.700000%3.70%0.66%
LOUISIANA PUBLIC FACILITIES AUTHORITY 4.790000%4.79%0.66%
SOUTH DAKOTA HEALTH & EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY 4.550000%4.55%0.65%
NORFOLK ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 3.930000%3.93%0.59%
VIRGINIA SMALL BUSINESS FINANCING AUTHORITY 4.520000%4.52%0.59%
LOUISIANA PUBLIC FACILITIES AUTHORITY 3.500000%3.50%0.59%
RHODE ISLAND HEALTH AND EDUCATIONAL BUILDING CORP 4.730000%4.73%0.56%
MASSACHUSETTS HEALTH & EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY 3.400000%3.40%0.54%
ILLINOIS FINANCE AUTHORITY 3.250000%3.25%0.54%
HEALTH & EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY OF THE STATE OF MISSOURI 3.450000%3.45%0.51%
COUNTY OF FRANKLIN OH 4.450000%4.45%0.49%
ALASKA HOUSING FINANCE CORP 4.450000%4.45%0.49%
ALASKA HOUSING FINANCE CORP 4.550000%4.55%0.49%
STATE OF OREGON 3.900000%3.90%0.47%
COUNTY OF FRANKLIN OH 4.450000%4.45%0.47%
CITY OF ROCHESTER MN 3.900000%3.90%0.46%
WISCONSIN HOUSING & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY HOME OWNERSHIP REVENUE 4.450000%4.45%0.44%
MONTGOMERY COUNTY HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES COMMISSION 4.520000%4.52%0.44%
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY/THE 3.600000%3.60%0.44%
COUNTY OF JACKSON MS 3.750000%3.75%0.43%
PENNSYLVANIA TURNPIKE COMMISSION 4.700000%4.70%0.43%
COLORADO HOUSING AND FINANCE AUTHORITY 3.650000%3.65%0.42%
TARRANT COUNTY CULTURAL EDUCATION FACILITIES FINANCE CORP 3.400000%3.40%0.40%
COUNTY OF UTAH UT 3.900000%3.90%0.40%
STATE OF TEXAS 3.900000%3.90%0.39%
CITY OF HOUSTON TX COMBINED UTILITY SYSTEM REVENUE 4.770000%4.77%0.37%
TARRANT COUNTY CULTURAL EDUCATION FACILITIES FINANCE CORP 3.800000%3.80%0.37%
HARRISONBURG ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 3.800000%3.80%0.35%
STATE OF TEXAS 3.800000%3.80%0.34%
FAIRFAX COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 4.400000%4.40%0.32%
INDIANA FINANCE AUTHORITY 3.800000%3.80%0.32%
MARYLAND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP 3.910000%3.91%0.32%
ROANOKE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 4.500000%4.50%0.31%
MISSISSIPPI BUSINESS FINANCE CORP 3.150000%3.15%0.29%
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY/THE 3.400000%3.40%0.29%
NEW YORK STATE DORMITORY AUTHORITY 4.350000%4.35%0.29%
METROPOLITAN WASHINGTON AIRPORTS AUTHORITY AVIATION REVENUE 4.630000%4.63%0.29%
STATE OF TEXAS 3.500000%3.50%0.29%
LOUISIANA PUBLIC FACILITIES AUTHORITY 3.650000%3.65%0.29%
LOUISIANA PUBLIC FACILITIES AUTHORITY 4.700000%4.70%0.29%
HARRIS COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT 4.580000%4.58%0.28%
NEBRASKA INVESTMENT FINANCE AUTHORITY 3.400000%3.40%0.28%
DALLAS PERFORMING ARTS CULTURAL FACILITIES CORP 4.400000%4.40%0.27%
NEW YORK CITY HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORP 3.790000%3.79%0.26%
VIRGINIA SMALL BUSINESS FINANCING AUTHORITY 4.500000%4.50%0.26%
ILLINOIS EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY 4.620000%4.62%0.24%
ILLINOIS FINANCE AUTHORITY 4.620000%4.62%0.24%
COUNTY OF CLARK DEPARTMENT OF AVIATION 3.750000%3.75%0.24%
COUNTY OF LEHIGH PA 4.890000%4.89%0.24%
CITY OF ROCHESTER MN 3.900000%3.90%0.23%
ORANGE COUNTY HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY 3.800000%3.80%0.22%
VIRGINIA COLLEGE BUILDING AUTHORITY 3.750000%3.75%0.22%
HEALTH & EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY OF THE STATE OF MISSOURI 4.500000%4.50%0.22%
PENNSYLVANIA TURNPIKE COMMISSION 4.700000%4.70%0.22%
RHODE ISLAND HEALTH AND EDUCATIONAL BUILDING CORP 4.500000%4.50%0.21%
BOARD OF REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS SYSTEM 4.400000%4.40%0.19%
HARRIS COUNTY CULTURAL EDUCATION FACILITIES FINANCE CORP 3.450000%3.45%0.19%
COLORADO HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY 4.600000%4.60%0.18%
STATE OF TEXAS 3.800000%3.80%0.16%
LONG ISLAND POWER AUTHORITY 3.650000%3.65%0.15%
ILLINOIS FINANCE AUTHORITY 4.560000%4.56%0.15%
LOUISIANA PUBLIC FACILITIES AUTHORITY 3.290000%3.29%0.15%
TARRANT COUNTY CULTURAL EDUCATION FACILITIES FINANCE CORP 3.450000%3.45%0.15%
TARRANT COUNTY CULTURAL EDUCATION FACILITIES FINANCE CORP 3.450000%3.45%0.15%
OAKLAND UNIVERSITY 3.650000%3.65%0.14%
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA 4.900000%4.90%0.14%
TARRANT COUNTY CULTURAL EDUCATION FACILITIES FINANCE CORP 3.800000%3.80%0.11%
TARRANT COUNTY CULTURAL EDUCATION FACILITIES FINANCE CORP 4.650000%4.65%0.11%
JEA ELECTRIC SYSTEM REVENUE 4.450000%4.45%0.10%
STATE OF TEXAS 3.800000%3.80%0.10%
CONNECTICUT HOUSING FINANCE AUTHORITY 4.450000%4.45%0.07%
MONTGOMERY COUNTY HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES COMMISSION 3.150000%3.15%0.07%
STATE OF OHIO 3.600000%3.60%0.06%
BATTERY PARK CITY AUTHORITY 4.650000%4.65%0.04%
MONTGOMERY COUNTY HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES COMMISSION 4.520000%4.52%0.04%
HIGHLANDS COUNTY HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY 4.450000%4.45%0.02%
COUNTY OF FRANKLIN OH 4.300000%4.30%1.96%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%1.03%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%1.01%
SOUTH CAROLINA ASSOCIATION OF GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS 0.00000%3.56%0.98%
SCHOOL BOARD OF MIAMI-DADE COUNTY/THE 0.00000%3.30%0.98%
HARRIS COUNTY CULTURAL EDUCATION FACILITIES FINANCE CORP 5.000000%3.56%0.96%
SOUTH DAKOTA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 3.875000%3.88%0.96%
SCHOOL DISTRICT OF BROWARD COUNTY/FL 0.00000%3.25%0.95%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.83%
COUNTY OF RIVERSIDE CA 0.00000%2.99%0.74%
MICHIGAN FINANCE AUTHORITY 0.00000%3.25%0.74%
CITY OF WICHITA KS 5.000000%3.28%0.74%
COBB COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 0.00000%3.23%0.74%
MARICOPA COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 5.000000%3.35%0.67%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.64%
CONNETQUOT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT OF ISLIP 0.00000%3.39%0.59%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.59%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.59%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.59%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.590000%4.59%0.55%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.52%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.48%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.560000%4.56%0.47%
COUNTY OF HOWARD MD 5.000000%2.97%0.46%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.560000%4.56%0.46%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.570000%4.57%0.44%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.570000%4.57%0.43%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.41%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.39%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.38%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.570000%4.57%0.37%
CHARLESTON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 0.00000%3.31%0.36%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.36%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.35%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.630000%4.63%0.34%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.33%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.33%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.590000%4.59%0.33%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.32%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.31%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.30%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.570000%4.57%0.29%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.29%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.28%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.570000%4.57%0.28%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.26%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.25%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.25%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.24%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.24%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.23%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.23%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.23%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.550000%4.55%0.22%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.21%
GREENVILLE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 0.00000%3.10%0.20%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.560000%4.56%0.20%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.20%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.18%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.18%
FAIRFAX COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 5.000000%3.05%0.15%
MICHIGAN FINANCE AUTHORITY 5.000000%3.36%0.15%
INDIANA HEALTH FACILITY FINANCING AUTHORITY 4.000000%3.03%0.13%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.580000%4.58%0.13%
TENDER OPTION BOND TRUST RECEIPTS/CERTIFICATES 4.600000%4.60%0.13%
COLORADO STATE EDUCATION LOAN PROGRAM 0.00000%3.24%0.12%
STATE OF FLORIDA 5.000000%2.99%0.10%
NEW YORK STATE DORMITORY AUTHORITY 5.000000%3.04%0.09%
CITY OF SAN ANTONIO TX 5.000000%4.08%0.08%
VIRGINIA COLLEGE BUILDING AUTHORITY 5.000000%3.51%0.08%
UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON 5.000000%3.04%0.06%
COUNTY OF BALTIMORE MD 5.000000%3.04%0.06%
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA INCOME TAX REVENUE 5.000000%3.09%0.06%
TEXAS TRANSPORTATION COMMISSION STATE HIGHWAY FUND 5.000000%3.02%0.06%
COUNTY OF HOWARD MD 5.000000%2.97%0.03%
MET GOVT NASHVILLE/DAVID SER 2021 TECP 3.7000 20240206 3.700000%3.70%1.00%
ILLINOIS ED FAC AUTH NOTR TECP 3.7000 20240403 3.700000%3.55%0.99%
UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA SER F TECP 3.6000 20240208 3.600000%3.60%0.97%
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS SYS SER A TECP 3.9500 20240208 3.950000%3.65%0.97%
TEXAS A&M UNIV SER B TECP 3.6500 20240404 3.650000%3.50%0.97%
CALIFORNIA STATEWIDE COM TECP 4.0000 20240206 4.000000%3.60%0.96%
NEW YORK ST POWER AUTH SER 2 TECP 4.0000 20240206 4.000000%3.75%0.96%
INDIANA UNIVERSITY TECP 3.8700 20240222 3.870000%3.62%0.96%
HARRIS CO TX SR C TECP 3.4000 20240304 3.400000%3.65%0.96%
GARLAND TEXAS SER 2021 TECP 3.6200 20240307 3.620000%3.52%0.96%
NSHVILLE & DVDSON SEWER 2022 TECP 3.2000 20240311 3.200000%3.45%0.96%
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN SER B TECP 3.4500 20240509 3.450000%3.55%0.96%
TENNESSEE STATE SER 00-A TECP 3.8200 20240404 3.820000%3.72%0.69%
OR DEPT OF TRANSPORT A-1 TECP 3.5900 20240314 3.590000%3.49%0.64%
HARRIS COUNTY TOLL AUTH SER K TECP 3.7000 20240214 3.700000%3.90%0.61%
SC PUBLIC SVC AUTH SER A TECP 3.7000 20240305 3.700000%3.55%0.59%
HOUSTON HIGHER ED RICE UNIV SER A TECP 3.1500 20240216 3.150000%3.40%0.54%
MASS WATER RESOURCES AUT TECP 3.6300 20240313 3.630000%3.53%0.51%
JCKSNVLE FL HLTH MAYO CLNC SER 2016 TECP 3.9500 20240410 3.950000%3.65%0.51%
MUNICIPAL ELEC AUTH GA SER TE-B TECP 3.4500 20240605 3.450000%3.55%0.51%
HARRIS CO CUL EDU HERMANN SER B-2 TECP 3.7000 20240401 3.700000%3.55%0.50%
HARRIS CO CUL EDU HERMANN SER B-3 TECP 3.4000 20240503 3.400000%3.35%0.50%
MUNICIPAL ELEC AUTH GA SER TE-B TECP 3.4500 20240605 3.450000%3.40%0.49%
TENNESSEE STATE SER 00-A TECP 3.7200 20240508 3.720000%3.72%0.46%
FLORIDA LOCAL GOVT FIN SER A-1 TECP 3.6000 20240202 3.600000%3.75%0.44%
MD HLTH & HR ED JHH SER B TECP 3.2500 20240307 3.250000%3.50%0.42%
SC PUBLIC SVC AUTH SER B TECP 3.9000 20240201 3.900000%3.80%0.38%
OR DEPT OF TRANSPORT A-1 TECP 3.6500 20240314 3.650000%3.50%0.35%
HARRIS COUNTY TOLL AUTH SER K TECP 3.7500 20240207 3.750000%3.80%0.34%
HOUSTON HIGHER ED RICE UNIV SER A TECP 3.8300 20240227 3.830000%3.48%0.31%
UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON SER A TECP 3.4500 20240307 3.450000%3.55%0.22%
HARRIS CO METHODIST HLTH 9C-1 TECP 3.2500 20240201 3.250000%3.25%0.19%
HOUSTON HIGHER ED RICE UNIV SER A TECP 4.0000 20240201 4.000000%3.75%0.07%
HOUSTON HIGHER ED RICE UNIV SER A TECP 3.8500 20240212 3.850000%3.70%0.04%
HOUSTON HIGHER ED RICE UNIV SER A TECP 3.5000 20240202 3.500000%3.65%0.03%
HARRIS COUNTY TOLL AUTH SER K TECP 3.8000 20240207 3.800000%3.80%0.03%